skip to content

United States Department of State Interim Research and Intelligence Service Research and Analysis Branch

Overview
Works: 139 works in 204 publications in 1 language and 1,285 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Military maps  Outline maps  History  Relief models  Road maps 
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about United States
Publications by United States
Most widely held works by United States
Manchuria by United States( Map )
2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 37 libraries worldwide
Japan, Fukuoka-ken by United States( Map )
3 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 33 libraries worldwide
China : food surpluses and deficiencies by United States( Map )
1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 30 libraries worldwide
Sketch plan of Hsin-hui by United States( Map )
3 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 29 libraries worldwide
Simplified map showing "built up area," principal roads and streams, and "site of dismantled railroad."
Libya by United States( Map )
1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 28 libraries worldwide
Sketch plan of Chŏngju (Seishū) by United States( Map )
1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 28 libraries worldwide
China, coal production and consumption by United States( Map )
1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 27 libraries worldwide
Indochina, natural availability of water by United States( Map )
1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 26 libraries worldwide
Indochina, construction materials by United States( Map )
2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 26 libraries worldwide
Sketch plan of I-Ri (Ri-Ri) by United States( Map )
1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 26 libraries worldwide
Sketch plan of Kunsan (Gunzan) by United States( Map )
1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 26 libraries worldwide
Sketch plan of P'ohang-Dang (Hokō-dō) by United States( Map )
2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Sketch plan of Kaesŏng (Songdo) (Kaijō) by United States( Map )
3 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Sketch plan of Chiang-men by United States( Map )
3 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Simplified map showing "built up area," streets, bridges, rivers, trails, schools, and dismantled railroads
Eritrea, Ethiopia, and Somaliland by United States( Map )
4 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Sketch plan of Nan-hsiung by United States( Map )
3 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Simplified map showing "built up area," major roads, trails, churches, schools, post office, bridges, telephone/telegraph station, and landing field
"Greater" Germany, population change in cities 10,000 and over, 1933-1939 by United States( Map )
1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Sketch plan of Taegu (Taikyū) by United States( Map )
2 editions published in 1945 in English and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Sketch plan of Nan-hai by United States( Map )
1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 24 libraries worldwide
Sketch plan of San-shui by United States( Map )
1 edition published in 1945 in English and held by 24 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity United States. Department of State. Interim Research and Intelligence Service

IRIS, R & A
United States. Dept. of State. Interim Research and Intelligence Service. Research and Analysis Branch
Languages
English (37)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.