skip to content

Kruglov, Vladimir 1941-

Overview
Works: 58 works in 88 publications in 2 languages and 895 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Exhibition catalogs  Biography 
Roles: Creator, Contributor, Author of introduction, Other, Editor
Classifications: ND699.C5, 759.7
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Vladimir Kruglov
Publications by Vladimir Kruglov
Most widely held works by Vladimir Kruglov
Russian impressionism : paintings from the collection of the Russian Museum, 1870's-1970's by Russia) Gosudarstvennyĭ russkiĭ muzeĭ (Saint Petersburg( Book )
6 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 470 libraries worldwide
Russian impressionism : paintings, 1870-1970 by Vladimir Kruglov( Book )
2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 36 libraries worldwide
Marc Chagall by Walter Erben( Book )
4 editions published in 2005 in English and Undetermined and held by 30 libraries worldwide
Ausstellung vom 30.6. - 20.9.2005 im Benois Wing, Russisches Staatsmuseum, St. Petersburg
Mark Shagal by Marc Chagall( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in Russian and held by 29 libraries worldwide
Valentin Aleksandrovich Serov (1865-1911) : paintings, graphic-art from the collection of the State Russian Museum by Valentin Aleksandrovich Serov( Book )
2 editions published in 2005 in Russian and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Exhibition on the 140th Anniversary of the Artist's Birth, 3 November 2005 - 9 March 2006, Benois Wing
Korovin by Vladimir Kruglov( Book )
3 editions published in 1997 in Russian and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Vladimir Izdebskiĭ i ego "salony" ( Book )
2 editions published in 2003 in Russian and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Zinaida Evgenʹevna Serebri︠a︡kova = Zinaida Serebryakova by Vladimir Kruglov( Book )
1 edition published in 2004 in Russian and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Boris Kustodiev : works of painting, graphic art and sculpture from museums, libraries and private collections in the Russian Federation : 125th anniversary of the artist's birth by Boris Mikhaĭlovich Kustodiev( Book )
2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Konstantin Alekseevich Korovin by Vladimir Kruglov( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in Russian and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Neoklassitsizm v Rossii by Vladimir Kruglov( Book )
2 editions published in 2007 in Russian and held by 14 libraries worldwide
"Mīrʺ iskusstva" : on the centenary of the exhibition of Russian and Finnish artists, 1898 by Vladimir Kruglov( Book )
4 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
Vladimir Izdebskiĭ : iz t︠s︡ikla "Vozvrashchenie" by Vladimir Izdebskiĭ( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in Russian and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Mikhail Vrubelʹ : iz sobranii︠a︡ Russkogo muzei︠a︡ by Russia) Gosudarstvennyĭ russkiĭ muzeĭ (Saint Petersburg( Book )
1 edition published in 2006 in Russian and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Igor Grabar by Igorʹ Ėmmanuilovich Grabarʹ( Book )
3 editions published in 2008 in Russian and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Zinaida Serebri︠a︡kova : obnazhennye ( Book )
1 edition published in 2007 in Russian and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Zinaida Serebryakova : nudes by Zinaida Evgenʹevna Serebri︠a︡kova( Book )
1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Aleksandr Nikolaevich Benua by Vladimir Kruglov( Book )
1 edition published in 2001 in Russian and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Alexander Golovin : 1863-1930 by Aleksandr I︠A︡kovlevich Golovin( Book )
2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Kruglov, V. F.
Kruglov, V. F. (Vladimir Fedorovich), 1941-
Kruglov, Vladimir
Kruglov, Vladimir Fedorovič
Kruglov, Vladimir Fiodorovich
Kruglow, Wladimir
Круглов, Владимир, 1941-
Languages
Russian (21)
English (20)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.