skip to content

Kruglov, Vladimir 1941-

Overview
Works: 69 works in 124 publications in 2 languages and 1,017 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Biography  Juvenile works  Exhibition catalogs  Biographies  Criticism, interpretation, etc 
Roles: Author, Contributor, Creator, Other, Author of introduction, zxx, Publishing director, Editor
Classifications: N6999.C46, 759.709034
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Vladimir Kruglov
Publications by Vladimir Kruglov
Most widely held works by Vladimir Kruglov
Russian impressionism : paintings from the collection of the Russian Museum, 1870's-1970's by Russia) Gosudarstvennyĭ russkiĭ muzeĭ (Saint Petersburg( Book )
8 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 466 libraries worldwide
Billedværk om den russiske impressionistiske malerkunst med korte biografiske oplysninger om kunstnerne
Marc Chagall by Antony Mason( Book )
4 editions published in 2005 in English and Undetermined and held by 33 libraries worldwide
Ausstellung vom 30.6. - 20.9.2005 im Benois Wing, Russisches Staatsmuseum, St. Petersburg
Russian impressionism : paintings, 1870-1970 by Vladimir Kruglov( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 29 libraries worldwide
Mark Shagal by Marc Chagall( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in Russian and held by 29 libraries worldwide
Valentin Aleksandrovich Serov (1865-1911) : paintings, graphic-art from the collection of the State Russian Museum by Russia) Gosudarstvennyĭ russkiĭ muzeĭ (Saint Petersburg( Book )
2 editions published in 2005 in Russian and held by 26 libraries worldwide
Exhibition on the 140th Anniversary of the Artist's Birth, 3 November 2005 - 9 March 2006, Benois Wing
Boris Kustodiev : works of painting, graphic art and sculpture from museums, libraries and private collections in the Russian Federation : 125th anniversary of the artist's birth by Boris Mikhaĭlovich Kustodiev( Book )
4 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Korovin by Vladimir Kruglov( Book )
2 editions published in 1997 in Russian and held by 20 libraries worldwide
Zinaida Evgenʹevna Serebri︠a︡kova = Zinaida Serebryakova by Vladimir Kruglov( Book )
2 editions published in 2004 in Russian and held by 19 libraries worldwide
Konstantin Alekseevich Korovin by Vladimir Kruglov( Book )
1 edition published in 2000 in Russian and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Vladimir Izdebskiĭ i ego "salony" ( Book )
2 editions published in 2003 in Russian and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Alexander Golovin : 1863-1930 by Aleksandr I︠A︡kovlevich Golovin( Book )
2 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 15 libraries worldwide
Aleksandr Nikolaevich Benua by Vladimir Kruglov( Book )
3 editions published in 2001 in Russian and held by 14 libraries worldwide
"Mīrʺ iskusstva" : on the centenary of the exhibition of Russian and Finnish artists, 1898 by Vladimir Kruglov( Book )
5 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
Neoklassitsizm v Rossii by Vladimir Kruglov( Book )
2 editions published in 2007 in Russian and held by 14 libraries worldwide
Vladimir Izdebskiĭ : iz t︠s︡ikla "Vozvrashchenie." by Vladimir Izdebskiĭ( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in Russian and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Mikhail Vrubelʹ : iz sobranii︠a︡ Russkogo muzei︠a︡ by Russia) Gosudarstvennyĭ russkiĭ muzeĭ (Saint Petersburg( Book )
1 edition published in 2006 in Russian and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Pervai︠a︡ mirovai︠a︡ voĭna, 1914-1918 ( Book )
1 edition published in 2014 in Russian and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Boris Kustodiev by Vladimir Kruglov( Book )
7 editions published in 2007 in Russian and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Zsfassung in engl. Sprache
Igorʹ Grabarʹ by Vladimir Kruglov( Book )
4 editions published in 2008 in Russian and held by 12 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Kruglov, V. F. 1941-
Kruglov, V. F. (Vladimir Fedorovich), 1941-
Kruglov, Vladimir, 1941-
Kruglov, Vladimir F. 1941-
Kruglov, Vladimir Fedorovič 1941-
Kruglov, Vladimir Fiodorovich 1941-
Kruglow, Wladimir 1941-
Круглов, Владимир 1941-
Круглов, Владимир (Владимир Федорович), 1941-
Languages
Russian (31)
English (23)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.