skip to content

N.O.R.E. 1976-

Overview
Works: 115 works in 222 publications in 4 languages and 1,906 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Popular music  Rhythm and blues music  Thrillers (Motion pictures)  Crime films  Gangster films  Rap (Music)  Music videos  Songs  Rock music 
Roles: Performer, Author, Singer, Actor, Interviewee, Composer
Classifications: M1630.18, 782.42166
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about N.O.R.E.
Publications by N.O.R.E.
Most widely held works by N.O.R.E.
Now that's what I call music! ( Sound Recording )
2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 357 libraries worldwide
The love movement by Tribe Called Quest (Musical group)( Sound Recording )
4 editions published in 1998 in Undetermined and English and held by 121 libraries worldwide
The Neptunes present-- clones by Neptunes (Rap group)( Sound Recording )
3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 115 libraries worldwide
The hip hop box ( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 114 libraries worldwide
Da hitman presents Reggaeton Latino by Don Omar( Sound Recording )
3 editions published in 2005 in Spanish and held by 108 libraries worldwide
Don Omar has become a global sensation with the single Reggaeton Latino. That song is just one of twelve tracks on Don Omar's new album, which features a mix of hip-hop, rap, and Latin music
Unexpected by Lumidee( Sound Recording )
3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 90 libraries worldwide
State property II ( visu )
2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 84 libraries worldwide
Philly gangster Beans is stuck doing hard time in the State Penitentiary while his loyal crew, ABM, tries to do business without him. Beans teams up with fellow con Pollo Loco and when they are released from prison they reclaim their crews and hit the street. Friends become enemies and enemies become dead
N.O.R.E. y la familia-- ya tú sabe by N.O.R.E( Sound Recording )
5 editions published in 2006 in Spanish and French and held by 71 libraries worldwide
Student of the game by N.O.R.E( Sound Recording )
4 editions published in 2013 in English and No Linguistic Content and held by 65 libraries worldwide
Crunk hits ( Sound Recording )
2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 57 libraries worldwide
I don't want you back by Eamon( Sound Recording )
2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 56 libraries worldwide
Extended play by Statik Selektah( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 52 libraries worldwide
Statik Selecktah is a well-known and highly respected DJ/producer from Boston, MA. He has had a consistent release schedule over the years, with producer albums, such as 'Population Control' in 2011 and collaborative albums with Action Bronson (Well Done in 2011) and Saigon (All in a Day's Work in 2009) to name a few
Solo star by Solange( Sound Recording )
3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 52 libraries worldwide
God's favorite by N.O.R.E( Sound Recording )
7 editions published between 2002 and 2006 in English and Undetermined and held by 49 libraries worldwide
N.O.R.E. by N.O.R.E( Sound Recording )
11 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in 4 languages and held by 39 libraries worldwide
Melvin Flynt - da hustler by N.O.R.E( Sound Recording )
12 editions published between 1999 and 2000 in 5 languages and held by 37 libraries worldwide
The redemption by Ruff Ryders (Musical group)( Sound Recording )
2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 37 libraries worldwide
[Edited version]
Fist of god by MSTRKRFT (Musical group)( Sound Recording )
2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 37 libraries worldwide
Grammy rap nominees : 1999 ( Sound Recording )
3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 29 libraries worldwide
State property ( visu )
1 edition published in 2002 in English and held by 29 libraries worldwide
Frustrated with being broke, Beans decides that the only way to grasp the American Dream is to take it. Beans and his crew, the ABM, take over the city, creating mayhem as their empire builds. Beans struggles to maintain his family life while bumping heads with opposing gangsters and police. It all comes to a head when he cannot surpass the city's most notorious crew. The moves Beans and the ABM decide to make come with severe consequences
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
N. O. R. E.
N.O.R.E. Amerikaans acteur
N.O.R.E. amerikansk musiker og skuespiller
N.O.R.E. rapero puertorriqueño
N.O.R.E. rapper statunitense
N.O.R.E. rappeur américain
N.O.R.E. US-amerikanischer Rapper
N.O.R.E. שחקן אמריקאי
Noreaga, 1976-
Santiago, Noreaga, 1976-
Santiago, Victor, 1976-
Santiago, Victor Noreaga
ノリ
Languages
English (46)
Spanish (7)
German (3)
French (2)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.