skip to content

University of Texas at Austin Department of Sociology

Overview
Works: 6 works in 9 publications in 1 language and 9 library holdings
Genres: Case studies  Conference proceedings 
Classifications: HM753, 301
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about University of Texas at Austin
Publications by University of Texas at Austin
Most widely held works by University of Texas at Austin
Marital instability among Mexican Americans : is the trend converging with that of Blacks? by W. Parker Frisbie( Computer File )
2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
The construction of social identities on the border some case studies in Ciudad Juárez/El Paso by Pablo Vila( Computer File )
in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Endogenous switching regression models with limited dependent variables by Daniel A Powers( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
The Population Research Center ( Book )
1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Department of Sociology working papers ( serial )
in English and held by 1 library worldwide
 
Alternative Names

controlled identity University of Texas at Austin

controlled identity University of Texas. Department of Sociology

University of Texas at Austin. Dept. of Sociology
Languages
English (9)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.