skip to content

Renaud, Jean 1947-

Overview
Works: 105 works in 291 publications in 4 languages and 1,915 library holdings
Genres: History  Domestic fiction  Fiction  Dictionaries  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Translator, Editor, Other, Publishing director, Thesis advisor
Classifications: PT8951.28.A34, 839.82
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Jean Renaud
Publications by Jean Renaud
Most widely held works by Jean Renaud
Les Vikings et la Normandie by Jean Renaud( Book )
14 editions published between 1989 and 2010 in French and held by 108 libraries worldwide
Les Vikings en France by Jean Renaud( Book )
7 editions published between 2000 and 2017 in French and held by 87 libraries worldwide
L'auteur détruit quelques idées fausses sur les Vikings, avec une iconographie riche de nombreux objets archéologiques
Archipels norrois : Orcades, Shetland et Hébrides dans le monde viking by Jean Renaud( Book )
7 editions published in 1988 in French and German and held by 87 libraries worldwide
Het leugenhuis by Anne B Ragde( Book )
9 editions published between 2009 and 2012 in French and held by 84 libraries worldwide
Trois frères que tout sépare sont réunis par la mort de leur mère. L'aîné, Tor, fait tourner la ferme familiale, Margido dirige une entreprise de pompes funèbres et Erlend est décorateur de vitrines à Copenhague. Le roman suit leurs souvenirs et les relations qui se nouent et se dénouent, jusqu'à une révélation inattendue le soir de Noël, l'identité du vrai père des trois frères
L'héritage impossible roman by Anne B Ragde( Book )
5 editions published between 2010 and 2014 in French and held by 70 libraries worldwide
Suite au terrible secret révélé au clan des Neshov, la fratrie se disloque dans de pesants non-dits. Jusqu'au jour, funeste, où ils doivent faire face, ensemble. Dans une chaleur suffocante, Torunn, héritière malgré elle de la ferme familiale et des guerres silencieuses du passé, dénouera leurs destins, traçant une vie nouvelle
Les Vikings et les Celtes by Jean Renaud( Book )
10 editions published between 1992 and 1998 in French and held by 67 libraries worldwide
L'identité : une question de langue? : actes du colloque de Caen, 2-4 novembre 2006 ( Book )
4 editions published in 2008 in French and held by 57 libraries worldwide
La Saga des Féroïens ( Book )
5 editions published between 1982 and 1983 in French and held by 43 libraries worldwide
Espace urbain, espace social : portrait de la population des villes du Québec by Jean Renaud( Book )
7 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 41 libraries worldwide
Le danois en vingt leçons by Jean Renaud( Book )
4 editions published between 1997 and 2004 in French and held by 35 libraries worldwide
S'appuyant sur une progression grammaticale et l'apprentissage d'un vocabulaire courant, ce manuel fournit les bases indispensables à la pratique de la langue
Fransk-íslenskt orðasafn eftir efni = Vocabulaire islandais by Steinunn Filippusdóttir( Book )
4 editions published between 1996 and 2001 in Icelandic and French and held by 31 libraries worldwide
Het wenshuis by Anne B Ragde( Book )
5 editions published between 2010 and 2013 in French and held by 30 libraries worldwide
Après l'enterrement de leur mère, les frères Neshov pensaient reprendre le cours de leur vie. Mais tout a changé : Erlend est confronté au désir d'enfant de son compagnon, Margido à sa solitude et Tor, l'aîné, vit mal son quotidien à la ferme, auprès du père... A leur insu, le drame couve et, pour chacun d'eux, l'heure des choix a sonné. Tendresse, humour et coups de théâtre : la saga familiale norvégienne d'Anne Birkefeldt Ragde est un phénomène littéraire incontournable au succès mondial
Vikings et noms de lieux de Normandie : dictionnaire des toponymes d'origine scandinave en Normandie by Jean Renaud( Book )
3 editions published in 2009 in French and held by 28 libraries worldwide
Fransk-Norsk tema-ordliste : vocabulaire norvégien by Jean Renaud( Book )
3 editions published between 1993 and 2001 in French and held by 28 libraries worldwide
Le Norvégien en vingt leçons by Jean Renaud( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in French and held by 28 libraries worldwide
Les relations ethniques en question by Jean Renaud( Book )
3 editions published between 2002 and 2014 in French and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Un emploi correspondant à ses compétences? : les travaillleurs sélectionnés et l'accès à un emploi qualifié au Québec by Jean Renaud( Book )
4 editions published in 2006 in French and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Jobs commensurate with their skills? : selected workers and skilled job access in Québec by Jean Renaud( file )
1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Жан Рено
جيان رينو
Languages
French (92)
Icelandic (2)
German (1)
English (1)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.