skip to content

Williams, Sarah -1861

Overview
Works: 8 works in 38 publications in 1 language and 381 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Records and correspondence  Bibliography  Genealogy  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Editor
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Sarah Williams
Publications by Sarah Williams
Publications by Sarah Williams, published posthumously.
Most widely held works about Sarah Williams
 
Most widely held works by Sarah Williams
Letters written by John Chamberlain during the reign of Queen Elizabeth by John Chamberlain( Book )
21 editions published between 1861 and 2012 in English and held by 313 libraries worldwide
John Chamberlain was born in about 1554. His parents' names are not known but he was one of eight children in his family. Two of his brothers were Richard and George. It seems likely that he attended Cambridge University. His letters make no mention of a wife or children. He died in about 1626. His letters were written to Dudley Carleton (1573-1632). Includes Carleton's pedigree
Trace your First World War ancestors by M. T Purdy( Book )
2 editions published between 2008 and 2013 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Letters by John Chamberlain( Book )
1 edition published in 1861 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Letters written by John Chamberlain during the reign of Queen Elizabeth. Edited by S. Williams by John CHAMBERLAIN( Book )
1 edition published in 1861 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Getting started in family research ( Book )
1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
20 simple steps to start your family tree ( Book )
1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
Letters written by John Chamberlain by John Chamberlain( Book )
1 edition published in 1861 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
 
Alternative Names
Williams, Sarah d. 1861
Languages
English (33)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.