skip to content

North/South Consonance (Musical group)

Overview
Works: 51 works in 92 publications in 4 languages and 4,037 library holdings
Genres: Musical settings  Music  Songs  Art music  Piano music  Scores  Toccatas  Chamber music  Elegies  Variations (Music) 
Roles: Performer, Instrumentalist
Classifications: M1, 780
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about North/South Consonance (Musical group)
Publications by North/South Consonance (Musical group)
Most widely held works about North/South Consonance (Musical group)
 
Most widely held works by North/South Consonance (Musical group)
--in the receding mist-- : vocal and instrumental music from the Americas ( file )
3 editions published in 1994 in Spanish and English and held by 337 libraries worldwide
Elan : vocal and instrumental music by Kathleen L Wilson( file )
2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 332 libraries worldwide
Music at the crossroads : new American chamber music ( file )
3 editions published in 1994 in English and No Linguistic Content and held by 322 libraries worldwide
Millennium overture : vocal and instrumental music by American composers by North/South Consonance (Musical group)( file )
2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 311 libraries worldwide
Of bondage and freedom : vocal and instrumental American music ( file )
3 editions published in 1994 in English and Yiddish and held by 309 libraries worldwide
Silhouettes : vocal and instrumental American music ( file )
5 editions published between 1997 and 2007 in English and held by 306 libraries worldwide
Carnaval : Carnival : music from Brazil and the U.S ( file )
2 editions published in 2002 in Latin and held by 285 libraries worldwide
Reflections : music for mixed ensembles by American composers by North/South Consonance (Musical group)( file )
4 editions published in 2007 in No Linguistic Content and English and held by 252 libraries worldwide
Orchestral works by Aurelio de la Vega( file )
3 editions published in 2009 in No Linguistic Content and held by 248 libraries worldwide
A collection of reflections by Elizabeth Bell( file )
2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 243 libraries worldwide
Traveling west ( file )
2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 241 libraries worldwide
Harold Schiffman : music from his 80th birthday concert : 9 March 2008, New York City by Harold Schiffman( file )
2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 234 libraries worldwide
Retrospective by Howard Rovics( file )
3 editions published between 1998 and 2009 in English and held by 232 libraries worldwide
American music for chamber ensemble by Max Lifchitz( file )
5 editions published between 1987 and 1990 in English and No Linguistic Content and held by 90 libraries worldwide
Lament : for oboe and string orchestra by Emma Lou Diemer( score )
1 edition published in 2016 in No Linguistic Content and held by 45 libraries worldwide
Nine preludes for piano by Nancy Van de Vate( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 1985 in No Linguistic Content and held by 38 libraries worldwide
Latin American composers in the U.S by Orlando Jacinto García( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 1989 in No Linguistic Content and held by 31 libraries worldwide
Yellow ribbons no. 1 ; Canto de paz ; Yellow ribbons no. 21 by Max Lifchitz( file )
1 edition published in 1990 in No Linguistic Content and held by 28 libraries worldwide
Concerto for piano and chamber orchestra by Sherwood Shaffer( Sound Recording )
2 editions published in 1989 in No Linguistic Content and held by 24 libraries worldwide
Kubla Khan by Laura Greenberg( Sound Recording )
in No Linguistic Content and held by 20 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
North/South Consonance Ensemble
North/South Consonance Ensemble gruppo musicale statunitense
North/South Consonance Ensemble (Musical group)
The North / South consonance ensemble
Languages
English (29)
Spanish (2)
Latin (2)
Yiddish (1)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.