skip to content

University of California, Irvine Department of Economics

Overview
Works: 213 works in 242 publications in 1 language and 381 library holdings
Genres: History 
Classifications: TL151.6, 388.312
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about University of California, Irvine
Publications by University of California, Irvine
Most widely held works about University of California, Irvine
 
Most widely held works by University of California, Irvine
A study to evaluate the effect of reduced greenhouse gas emissions on vehicle miles traveled by Kenneth A Small( Book )
4 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 27 libraries worldwide
"Presents measures of the size of the rebound effect, by which improvements in fuel efficiency of vehicles may cause vehicle travel to increase."--Abstract, report documentation page
Market and community in antebellum America : the plank roads of New York by John D Majewski( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 9 libraries worldwide
State and national VMT estimates : it ain't necessarily so by Charles A Lave( Book )
2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Measuring the decline in transit productivity in the U.S. by Charles A Lave( Book )
2 editions published between 1991 and 1993 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Clean for a day : troubles with California's smog check by Amihai Glazer( Book )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Is the journey to work explained by urban structure? by Genevieve Giuliano( Book )
2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Modeling non-ignorable attrition and measurement error in panel surveys : an application to travel demand modeling by David Brownstone( Book )
3 editions published between 1999 and 2002 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
A demand forecasting system for clean-fuel vehicles by David M Brownstone( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Discrete choice modeling for transportation by David Brownstone( Book )
1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Multiple imputations for linear regression models by David Brownstone( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
The distribution of population in a contemporary metropolitan area : the case of Orange County : (a replication) by Shunfeng Song( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Economy, community and law : the turnpike movement in New York, 1797-1845 by Daniel B Klein( Book )
2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
"Wasteful" commuting : a resolution by Kenneth A Small( Book )
2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Property rights transit : the emerging paradigm for urban transportation by Daniel B Klein( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
From trunk to branch : toll roads in New York, 1800-1860 by Christopher T Baer( Book )
2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Federal subsidies and the ruinous decline in transit productivity : it wasn't supposed to turn out like this by Charles A Lave( Book )
1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
The voluntary provision of public goods? : the turnpike companies of early America by Daniel B Klein( Book )
2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Alternative strategies for coping with traffic congestion by Genevieve Giuliano( Book )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Real costs of transportation and influence of pricing policies by Kenneth A Small( Book )
2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
Hypercongestion by Kenneth A Small( Book )
3 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names

controlled identity University of California, Irvine

University of California, Irvine. Dept. of Economics
Languages
English (39)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.