skip to content

Palladino, Stephen D.

Overview
Works: 10 works in 21 publications in 1 language and 68 library holdings
Genres: Software  Case studies  Laboratory manuals 
Roles: Author
Classifications: G70.2, 526.0285
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Stephen D Palladino
Publications by Stephen D Palladino
Most widely held works by Stephen D Palladino
GIS teaching facilities : six case studies on the acquisition and management of laboratories ( Book )
4 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 22 libraries worldwide
NCGIA guide to GIS laboratory materials : 1991 ( Book )
5 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 12 libraries worldwide
NCGIA guide to GIS laboratory materials : 1993 update ( Book )
2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 8 libraries worldwide
GIS in the schools : workshop resource packet ( Book )
3 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Critical issues in GIS-based educational module development : NCGIA's Arc view-based Color Your World module by Stephen D Palladino( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
African data viewer ( file )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Database contains data sets for the African continent including population density, elevation, vegetation, basic climatic characteristics and various factors affecting agricultural potential
Color your world : an exploration with ArcView 2.0 ( file )
2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 4 libraries worldwide
An interactive Geographic Information System (GIS)-based computer game for students. Participants attempt to identify a country by requesting clues consisting of outline maps, thematic maps, tables of data, and photographs of the country. Scoring system included
A role for geographic information systems in the secondary schools : an assessment of the current status and future possibilities by Stephen D Palladino( Archival Material )
1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
School bus garage by Florida( Book )
in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
Africa data viewer by Stephen D Palladino( file )
1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 0 libraries worldwide
Database contains data sets for the African continent including population density, elevation, vegetation, basic climatic characteristics and various factors affecting agricultural potential
 
Alternative Names
Palladino, Steve
Languages
English (21)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.