skip to content

Tolson, Dickon

Overview
Works: 4 works in 6 publications in 2 languages and 80 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Zombie films  Horror films  Thrillers (Motion pictures)  Film adaptations  Melodrama  Dystopian films  Made-for-TV movies  Police films  Children's films 
Roles: Actor
Classifications: PN1997.2, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Dickon Tolson
Publications by Dickon Tolson
Most widely held works by Dickon Tolson
Autumn ( visu )
3 editions published between 2009 and 2010 in English and held by 72 libraries worldwide
After a horrible virus kills billions of people, the few survivors left have no idea that things will only get worse. As the dead begin to rise, they are not very threatening at all. But once they get back their basic senses, they become quite dangerous. The survivors have no choice but to live in darkness, and silence, as the dead have become attracted to light and sound
[Contagious outbreaks] ( visu )
1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 6 libraries worldwide
The dead outside: After a neurological plague has turned most of the population into monsters, two strangers try to survive on an abandoned farm
Like it is ( visu )
1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 library worldwide
See summary in Chinese
Fin du monde ( visu )
1 edition published in 2010 in French and held by 1 library worldwide
 
Alternative Names
Dickon Tolson acteur britannique
Dickon Tolson British actor
Dickon Tolson Brits acteur
DICKSON TOLSON
Дикон Толсон
Languages
English (5)
French (1)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.