skip to content

Frank, Rudolf

Overview
Works: 22 works in 38 publications in 1 language and 137 library holdings
Genres: Biography  History  Fiction 
Roles: Author, Translator, Other, Performer
Classifications: TL540.C63, 926.2913
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Rudolf Frank
Publications by Rudolf Frank
Most widely held works by Rudolf Frank
Logbuch des Lebens : Im Golf von Kalifornien. Mit einer Vita Ed Ricketts by John Steinbeck( Book )
5 editions published between 1953 and 1974 in German and held by 30 libraries worldwide
Sieben feiern Flitterwochen : Roman by Alfred Toombs( Book )
1 edition published in 1954 in German and held by 13 libraries worldwide
Journey into wonder by N. J Berrill( Book )
1 edition published in 1958 in German and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Einsam in Himmelshöhen : Vom Kampfpiloten zum Raketenflieger. Die Geschichte der Skyrocket, des Schlüssels zu einer neuen Welt by William Bridgeman( Book )
1 edition published in 1956 in German and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Der Ackersmann aus Böhmen ( Book )
1 edition published in 1934 in German and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Heroes of the Empty View by James Aldridge( Book )
2 editions published between 1954 and 1955 in German and held by 10 libraries worldwide
"The Empty View is the desert of the Arab nomad, the desert of revolt. The Heros are the tribal Arabs fighting for their traditional freedom, and against the machine age and its politics. Chief among the heroes, an Arab in all but birth, is Ned Gordon, an extraordinary man who has many prototypes among great British eccentrics, but who is perhaps best described as a contemporary T. E. Lawrence, a Lawrence spared his motorcycle crash."--Dust jacket
Im Gleitflug des Lebens : Die Selbstbiographie des Flugzeugingenieurs und Romanciers Nevil Shute by Nevil Shute( Book )
2 editions published in 1955 in German and Undetermined and held by 10 libraries worldwide
Jahreszeitliche Änderungen der Häufigkeiten zweier Inversionen in einer natürlichen Population von CHIRONOMUS NUDITARSIS by Rudolf Frank( Book )
5 editions published between 1969 and 1970 in German and Undetermined and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Rudolf Frank : Theatermann, und vieles mehr : 16. September 1886, Mainz, 25. Oktober 1979, Basel by Rudolf Frank( Book )
1 edition published in 1980 in German and held by 8 libraries worldwide
The stars at noon by Jacqueline Cochran( Book )
2 editions published in 1957 in German and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Biografi over den kendte amerikanske, kvindelige flyver
Meine Münchener Jahre by Rudolf Frank( Book )
1 edition published in 1959 in German and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Zwei rätselhafte Rätselmänner aus Mainz by Rudolf Frank( Book )
3 editions published in 1959 in German and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Der Germanist und Folklorist Adolf Spamer : geb. 10. April 1883 in Mainz, gest. 20. Juni 1953 in Dresden by Rudolf Frank( Book )
3 editions published in 1957 in German and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Mont Soleil : Ein Kurzroman by Rudolf Frank( Book )
1 edition published in 1937 in German and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Doktor Pygmalion : die Autobiographie eines Plastic Surgeon by Maxwell Maltz( Book )
2 editions published between 1954 and 1955 in German and Undetermined and held by 2 libraries worldwide
Der Anführer : Novelle by John Steinbeck( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in German and held by 1 library worldwide
Die Geschichte König Heinrich des Vierten by William Shakespeare( Book )
1 edition published in 1958 in German and held by 1 library worldwide
Herodes und Marianne : Tragödie in fünf Akten by Friedrich Hebbel( Book )
1 edition published in 1955 in German and held by 1 library worldwide
Across the high frontier by William R Lundgren( Book )
1 edition published in 1962 in German and held by 1 library worldwide
Die Fledermaus komische Operette in 3 Akten ; Gesamtaufnahme ohne Dialoge in deutscher Sprache by Johann Strauss( Sound Recording )
1 edition published in 2011 in German and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Frank, Rudolf b. 1886
Languages
German (33)
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.