skip to content

Ralph

Overview
Works: 50 works in 95 publications in 4 languages and 428 library holdings
Genres: Comic books, strips, etc  Comics (Graphic works)  Graphic novels 
Roles: Author, Artist, Illustrator, clr
Classifications: PN6747.D67, 741.5
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Ralph
Publications by Ralph
Most widely held works by Ralph
Undertaker by Ralph Meyer( Book )
2 editions published in 2015 in French and English and held by 32 libraries worldwide
La Mangouste by Ralph Meyer( Book )
5 editions published between 2008 and 2010 in French and German and held by 30 libraries worldwide
Cette série explore le passé ainsi que les activités parallèles de personnages présents dans la série XIII. Cet opus retrace la formation du tueur la Mangouste
IJzerpoot by Ralph( Book )
1 edition published in 2012 in Dutch and held by 29 libraries worldwide
Undertaker by Ralph Meyer( Book )
2 editions published in 2015 in French and held by 27 libraries worldwide
Fin du premier diptyque de cette série de western
De mangoest by Ralph( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in Dutch and held by 27 libraries worldwide
De midgardslang by Ralph( Book )
1 edition published in 2013 in Dutch and held by 23 libraries worldwide
Berceuse assassine by Tome( Book )
2 editions published between 1998 and 2002 in French and held by 19 libraries worldwide
Joe Telenko, chauffeur de taxi new-yorkais, a deux problèmes majeurs : son coeur qui commence à montrer des signes de faiblesse et sa femme Martha, clouée dans un fauteuil roulant, qui le hait. Une course de nuit parmi tant d'autres, où il va croiser la route d'un truand en cavale, va peut-être apporter la solution
De goudvreter by Ralph Meyer( Book )
3 editions published in 2015 in Dutch and French and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Berceuse assassine by Tome( Book )
3 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in French and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Martha et Joe rêvaient de danse. Mais Martha dansera sur la tombe de Joe
Black page by Ralph( Book )
1 edition published in 2011 in Dutch and held by 16 libraries worldwide
Berceuse assassine by Tome( Book )
5 editions published between 2008 and 2013 in French and held by 14 libraries worldwide
Des lendemains sans nuage by Fabien Vehlmann( Book )
3 editions published between 2001 and 2016 in French and English and held by 14 libraries worldwide
In the future, the entire population is under a de facto dictatorship because of cerebral implants invented by one F.G. Wilson. Nolan Ska, an engineer, manages to travel back in time, with the intention of changing history by encouraging Wilson's first career: novelist. But the man who will eventually become a seemingly immortal despot turns out to be a poor writer, and it will be up to Nolan to use his own memories to be his ghost writer
Berceuse assassine by Tome( Book )
3 editions published between 1997 and 2000 in French and held by 14 libraries worldwide
Joe Telenko, chauffeur de taxi new-yorkais, a deux problèmes majeurs : son coeur qui commence à montrer des signes de faiblesse et sa femme Martha, clouée dans un fauteuil roulant, qui le hait. Une course de nuit parmi tant d'autres, où il va croiser la route d'un truand en cavale, va peut-être apporter la solution
Ian by Ralph Meyer( Book )
2 editions published in 2004 in French and held by 12 libraries worldwide
Los angeles, 2044. IAN (Intelligence Artificielle Neuromécanique) est un robot recouvert de peau et doté d'un cerveau évolutif. Alors que la retransmission des premiers pas d'un homme sur Mars est interrompue par de violentes émeutes urbaines, la Spécial Rescue Section intervient, entraînant avec elle IAN, sans trop savoir comment il réagira face à cette situation nouvelle pour lui
Ian by Ralph Meyer( Book )
3 editions published in 2003 in French and held by 12 libraries worldwide
IAN (Intelligence artificielle neuromécanique) est un robot recouvert de peau et doté d'un cerveau évolutif. Son système nerveux lui permet d'avoir des sensations et des émotions tel un humain, mais il est aussi sujet à des crises de démence. IAN a été chargé d'une mission de sauvetage sous-marin
De dans van de gieren by Ralph( Book )
1 edition published in 2015 in Dutch and held by 11 libraries worldwide
Undertaker by Xavier Dorison( Book )
6 editions published in 2015 in 3 languages and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Het geheugen van Dillon by Tome( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in Dutch and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Ballonstrip
Pied-de-fer by Xavier Dorison( Book )
1 edition published in 2012 in French and held by 7 libraries worldwide
De elektrische aap by Ralph( Book )
1 edition published in 2003 in Dutch and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Ballonstrip
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Meyer, R.
Meyer, Ralph
Ralph
Ralph Meyer French comics artist
Languages
French (32)
Dutch (10)
German (3)
English (2)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.