skip to content

Nagayasu, Takumi

Overview
Works: 68 works in 182 publications in 5 languages and 275 library holdings
Genres: Fiction  Historical fiction  Comic books, strips, etc  Short stories 
Roles: Illustrator, Author
Classifications: PL845.S27, 895.635
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Takumi Nagayasu
Publications by Takumi Nagayasu
Most widely held works by Takumi Nagayasu
The legend of Mother Sarah : Tunnel town by Katsuhiro Ōtomo( Book )
6 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in English and Chinese and held by 42 libraries worldwide
Mibu gishiden by Jirō Asada( Book )
20 editions published between 2008 and 2014 in Japanese and held by 22 libraries worldwide
Poppoya by Jirō Asada( Book )
10 editions published between 1999 and 2007 in 3 languages and held by 17 libraries worldwide
Sur une petite ligne de chemin de fer en passe d'être désaffectée, quelque part vers Hokkaido, un vieux chef de gare égrene les souvenirs en cette nuit de réveillon. La tempête de neige fait surgir du passé le fantôme de sa petite fille, Yukiko, morte en bas âge. Repli du temps juste avant la mort, où il est enfin possible d'accéder à une autre conscience
La leyenda de madre Sarah by Katsuhiro Ōtomo( Book )
5 editions published between 1998 and 2006 in Spanish and held by 9 libraries worldwide
La ville de demain by Katsuhiro Ōtomo( Book )
7 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in French and held by 9 libraries worldwide
Après l'atterrissage de la colonie U-O 57 à proximité de Byron, la population et les militaires s'interrogent sur l'intégration à la conférence de paix et la capacité du comité à surmonter ces nouveaux obstacles
La leyenda de madre Sarah by Katsuhiro Ōtomo( Book )
8 editions published between 1998 and 2009 in Spanish and held by 8 libraries worldwide
Ai to makoto by Takumi Nagayasu( Book )
7 editions published between 1977 and 2004 in Japanese and held by 7 libraries worldwide
Ai to makoto by Takumi Nagayasu( Book )
7 editions published between 1977 and 2004 in Japanese and held by 7 libraries worldwide
La ville des enfants by Katsuhiro Ōtomo( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in French and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Sacrifices by Katsuhiro Ōtomo( Book )
4 editions published in 1997 in French and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Retour sur terre by Katsuhiro Ōtomo( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in French and held by 6 libraries worldwide
Trahisons by Katsuhiro Ōtomo( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in French and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Dr. kumahige by Takumi Nagayasu( Book )
5 editions published between 1997 and 2002 in Japanese and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Dr. kumahige by Takumi Nagayasu( Book )
5 editions published between 1997 and 2002 in Japanese and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Manipulations by Katsuhiro Ōtomo( Book )
2 editions published in 1996 in French and English and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Conférence de paix by Katsuhiro Ōtomo( Book )
1 edition published in 1998 in French and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Déflagrations by Katsuhiro Ōtomo( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in French and held by 5 libraries worldwide
L'explosion de la bombe nucléaire Epoque 22 arrange les affaires des militaires. Peu de temps après ce tragique événement, Harato raconte à sa mère les circonstances de la disparition du véritable Tsumuri
Dokutā kumahige by Takumi Nagayasu( Book )
5 editions published between 1997 and 2002 in Japanese and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Dr. kumahige by Takumi Nagayasu( Book )
5 editions published between 1997 and 2002 in Japanese and held by 5 libraries worldwide
Déserteurs by Katsuhiro Ōtomo( Book )
2 editions published between 1997 and 1998 in French and held by 5 libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
Nagayasu, Takumi 1949-
Takumi Nagayasu.
Takumi Nagayasu 1949-....
Takumi Nagayasu Japanese cartoonist
Takumi Nagayasu japanischer Comiczeichner
Takumi Nagayasu Japanse cartoonist
Нагаясу, Такуми
ながやす, 巧 1949-...
ながやす巧
ながやす巧 1949-
ナガヤス, タクミ 1949-
永安巧
Languages
Japanese (59)
French (22)
Spanish (13)
English (6)
Chinese (3)
Covers
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.