skip to content
viaf-95073730Wed Jan 15 11:16:23 EST 2014124051334

PLEASE NOTE: This Identity has been been retired and is no longer being kept current.

黃中憲

Overview
Works: 27 works in 32 publications in 2 languages and 140 library holdings
Classifications: ds22.g45, 950.21092
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about 黃中憲
Publications by 黃中憲
Most widely held works by 黃中憲
成吉思汗 : 近代世界的創造者 by J. McIver Weatherford( Book )
1 edition published in 2006 in Chinese and held by 25 libraries worldwide
Biography of Genghis Khan (1162 - 1227). The author poured through historical documents in more than 10 languages to portray Genghis Khan, the horseman who built the largest contiguous empire in history that stretches from Asia to the edges of Africa and Europe with only an army of over 100,000 skilled horsemen.
美利堅帝國陰謀 : 經濟殺手的告白 2 by John Perkins( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in Chinese and held by 19 libraries worldwide
項塔蘭 by Gregory David Roberts( Book )
5 editions published between 2008 and 2009 in Chinese and held by 18 libraries worldwide
Having escaped an Australian maximum security prison, a disillusioned man loses himself in the slums of Bombay, where he works for a drug kingpin, smuggles arms for a crime lord, and forges bonds with fellow exiles.
瞧這些英國佬 : 英格蘭人的人類學田野報告 = Watching the English : the hidden rules of English behaviour by Kate Fox( Book )
1 edition published in 2006 in Chinese and held by 12 libraries worldwide
成吉思汗的女兒們 by J. McIver Weatherford( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in Chinese and held by 10 libraries worldwide
A history of the ruling women of the Mongol Empire, this work reveals their struggle to preserve a nation that shaped the world.
歷史上的大暖化 by Brian M Fagan( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in Chinese and held by 9 libraries worldwide
From the 10th to the 15th centuries the earth experienced a rise in surface temperature that changed climate worldwide--a preview of today's global warming. In some areas, including Western Europe, longer summers brought bountiful harvests and population growth that led to cultural flowering. In the Arctic, Inuit and Norse sailors made cultural connections across thousands of miles as they traded precious iron goods. Polynesian sailors, riding new wind patterns, were able to settle the remotest islands on earth. But in many parts of the world, the warm centuries brought drought and famine. Elaborate societies in western and Central America collapsed, and the vast building complexes of Chaco Canyon and the Mayan Yucatan were left empty. Anthropologist and historian Brian Fagan reveals how subtle changes in the environment had far-reaching effects on human life, in a narrative that sweeps from the Arctic ice cap to the Sahara to the Indian Ocean.--From publisher description.
希望的孩子 by Andrew Bridge( Book )
1 edition published in 2009 in Chinese and held by 7 libraries worldwide
二十四团志 ( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in Chinese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
中国古代茶文化研究 ( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in Chinese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
貿易打造的世界 : 社會, 文化, 世界經濟, 從1400年到現在 by Kenneth Pomeranz( Book )
1 edition published in 2007 in Chinese and held by 4 libraries worldwide
破解古埃及 : 一场激烈的智力竟争 by Lesley Adkins( Book )
1 edition published in 2007 in Chinese and held by 3 libraries worldwide
Time-space distribution of coda Q in fault zones and surface wave dispersion in eastern China by Zhongxian Huang( Book )
2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 2 libraries worldwide
1683, 維也納 : 哈布斯堡王朝與土耳其人的對決 by 惠克羅夫特( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in Chinese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
贸易打造的世界 by Kenneth Pomeranz( Book )
1 edition published in 2008 in Chinese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
古埃及藝術 by Francesco Tiradritti( Book )
1 edition published in 2005 in Chinese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
100經典圖選 ( Book )
1 edition published in 2002 in Chinese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
生物无机化学原理 by Anna M Fiabane( Book )
1 edition published in 1984 in Chinese and held by 2 libraries worldwide
大探險家 : 發現新世界的壯闊之旅 by 阿梅斯托( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in Chinese and held by 1 library worldwide
經濟殺手的告白. 3 : 不願面對的金融真相 by 柏金斯( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in Chinese and held by 1 library worldwide
帖木兒之後 : 一四"21205E"五-二"21205E""21205E""21205E"年全球帝國史 by 達爾文( Book )
1 edition published in 2010 in Chinese and held by 1 library worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Alternative Names
黃仲賢
Languages
Chinese (30)
English (2)
� 2007 OCLC Online Computer Library Center, Inc. WorldCat Identities is covered by the OCLC ResearchWorks terms and conditions
Close Window

Please sign in to WorldCat 

Don't have an account? You can easily create a free account.