WorldCat Identities

Morril, David Laurence 1772-1849

Overview
Works: 30 works in 80 publications in 1 language and 1,153 library holdings
Genres: Surveys  Sermons 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about David Laurence Morril
 
Most widely held works by David Laurence Morril
A discourse delivered at the funeral of Mr. William Parker : merchant, of Piscataquog village, Bedford, N.H. ... by David L Morril( Book )

7 editions published between 1819 and 1980 in English and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A discourse delivered before the general assembly of the Grand Lodge of New Hampshire : at Concord, June 10, A.L. 5819 by David L Morril( Book )

5 editions published between 1819 and 1980 in English and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A sermon, delivered next Lord's Day after the interment of Lieut. Thomas R. Roby : who died Sept. 12, 1811 ... by David L Morril( Book )

6 editions published between 1812 and 1975 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Committee appointed to draught an answer to the address of His Excellency the Governor report by New Hampshire( Book )

3 editions published between 1812 and 1975 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mr. Morril submitted the following motion for consideration : resolved ... : on surveying several tracts of military bounty lands by David L Morril( Book )

4 editions published between 1817 and 1982 in English and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agreeably to notice, Mr. Morril asked and obtained leave to bring in the following resolution, which was read and passed to a second reading by David L Morril( Book )

3 editions published between 1818 and 1980 in English and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In Senate of the United States, December 10th, 1817. : Mr. Morril submitted the following motion for consideration by David L Morril( Book )

3 editions published in 1817 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A discourse delivered before the general assembly of the Grand Lodge of New Hampshire at Concord, June 10, A.L. 5819 by David L Morril( )

1 edition published in 1819 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A discourse delivered at the funeral of Mr. William Parker merchant, of Piscataquog village, Bedford, N.H by David L Morril( )

1 edition published in 1819 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A sermon, delivered next Lord's Day after the interment of Lieut. Thomas R. Roby who died Sept. 12, 1811 by David L Morril( )

1 edition published in 1812 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In Senate of the United States, December 10th, 1817 Mr. Morril submitted the following motion for consideration by David L Morril( )

1 edition published in 1817 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.59 for June 9, 18 ... to 0.99 for Chase pape ...)

Alternative Names
David L. Morril American politician

David L. Morril Amerikaans politicus (1772-1849)

David L. Morril amerikai szenátor

David L. Morril amerikansk politikar

David L. Morril amerikansk politiker

David L. Morril politicien américain

David L. Morril político estadounidense

David L. Morril politico statunitense

David L. Morril US-amerikanischer Politiker

David L. Morril yhdysvaltalainen poliitikko

دیوید ال. موریل سیاست‌مدار آمریکایی

Languages
English (70)