WorldCat Identities

Outterson, Viva Jean Johnson 1931-

Overview
Works: 3 works in 3 publications in 1 language and 30 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy 
Roles: Author
Classifications: CS71.J7, 929.20973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Viva Jean Johnson Outterson
The Johnsons of St. George, Georgia by Viva Jean Johnson Outterson( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

John Johnson (b. 1732) Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, married Jean Bell (b. 1734) 1752. They had 11 children. John and Jean owned a large farm in Little Britain Township where they raised their children
The Johnsons of the Big Bend country of the St. Marys River by Viva Jean Johnson Outterson( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Amanda Johnson, daughter of John J. Johnson and Emily Tomlinson, was born 16 May 1897 in Nassau County, Florida. She married Wilbert Franklin Johnson, son of Monroe Johnson and Bertha Pfeiffer, on 10 Apr 1924. He was born 14 Jan 1887 in Canaan, Wayne County, Ohio. They had 5 children. Amanda died 16 Nov 1964 in Jacksonville, Florida. Wilbert died 19 Mar 1971 in Milledgeville, Georgia. Their ancestors have lived in Florida, Ohio, Tennessee, Georgia, and other areas. Their descendants have lived in Florida, Georgia, Texas, Virginia, and other areas in the United States
The early history of the John Daugharty family by Viva Jean Johnson Outterson( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.58 for The Johnso ... to 0.81 for The early ...)

Alternative Names
Johnson, Viva Jean 1931-

Languages