WorldCat Identities

Kant, Edgar 1902-1978

Overview
Works: 78 works in 172 publications in 6 languages and 561 library holdings
Genres: History  Maps 
Roles: Author, Honoree, Redactor, Other
Classifications: GF7, 912.13013209
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Edgar Kant
Über die ersten absoluten Punktkarten der Bevölkerungsverteilung : Bemerkungen zur Geschichte der thematischen Kartographie by Edgar Kant( Book )

14 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in 3 languages and held by 159 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studies in rural-urban interaction by Edgar Kant( Book )

10 editions published between 1951 and 1974 in 3 languages and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quelques problèmes concernant la représentation de la densité des habitations rurales : exemples pris en Estonie by Edgar Kant( Book )

10 editions published in 1950 in French and Swedish and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bevölkerung und Lebensraum Estlands : ein anthropoökologischer Beitrag zur Kunde Baltoskandias by Edgar Kant( Book )

13 editions published in 1935 in German and English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problems of environment and population in Estonia, by Edg. Kant by Edgar Kant( Book )

10 editions published in 1934 in English and Undetermined and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studier tillägnade Edgar Kant( Book )

4 editions published in 1967 in Swedish and English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Linnad ja maastikud by Edgar Kant( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in Estonian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Setumaa : maadeteaduslik tulunduslik ja ajalooline kirjeldus by August Tammekann( Book )

3 editions published in 1928 in Undetermined and Estonian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Valga : geograafiline ja majanduslik ülevaade by Edgar Kant( Book )

4 editions published in 1932 in Estonian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Résumé français : "Valga étude géographique et économique d'une ville frontière."
Zur Frage der inneren Gliederung der Stadt : insbesondere der Abgrenzung des Stadtkerns mit Hilfe der bevölkerungskartographischen Methoden von Edg. Kant by Edgar Kant( Book )

3 editions published between 1960 and 1962 in German and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geografia, sotsiograafia ja antropo-ökoloogia by Edgar Kant( Book )

3 editions published in 1933 in Estonian and Russian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Résumé français : Géographie, sociographie et l'écologie humaine / par Edg. Kant
Eesti. Maadeteaduslik, tulunduslik ja ajalooline kirjeldus( Book )

in Estonian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quelques problèmes concernant la représentation de la densité des habitations rurales. Exemples pris en Estonie. (Excerptum Apophoreta tartuensia.) by Edgar Kant( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problems of environment and population in Estonia, by Edg. Kant ... Thesis by Edgar Kant( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Omstridd mark. I. Om bebyggelsens ålder i LillEstland i samband med den lokala folktraditionen från den Svenska tiden = Summary and review: The debatable ground I by Edgar Kant( Book )

2 editions published in 1948 in Swedish and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estlands Zugehörigkeit zu Baltoskandia by Edgar Kant( Book )

2 editions published in 1934 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estlands Zugehörigkeit zu Baltoskandia by Edgar Kant( Book )

2 editions published in 1934 in German and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quelques problèmes concernant la représentation de la densité des habitations rurales : exemples pris en Estonie by Edgar Kant( Book )

6 editions published between 1949 and 1950 in French and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suburbanization, urban sprawl and commutation: examples from Sweden by Edgar Kant( Book )

4 editions published between 1953 and 1962 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Omlandsforskning och sektoranalys = Umland studies and sector analysis by Edgar Kant( Book )

2 editions published in 1951 in Swedish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.70 for Über die ... to 0.99 for A continui ...)

Alternative Names
Edgar Kant estisk geograf og økonom

Edgar Kant estnisk geograf, verksam i Sverige

Edgar Kant Estonian geographer, university teacher and economist (1902-1978)

Edgar Kant geograaf uit Estland (1902-1978)

Edgars Kants

Kant, Edg.

Kant, Edg 1902-1978

Kant, Edg. (Edgar), 1902-1978

Кант, Эдгар

Languages
German (28)

English (28)

French (13)

Swedish (12)

Estonian (11)

Russian (1)