WorldCat Identities

Bodemann, Wanda Sanders 1928-

Overview
Works: 2 works in 2 publications in 1 language and 10 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy 
Roles: Author
Classifications: CS71.S2635, 929.20973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Wanda Sanders Bodemann
A Sanders saga by Wanda Sanders Bodemann( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Richard Sanders was born 26 June 1805, Flat Rock, South Carolina. He married Mary (Polly) Strickland (ca. 1813-ca. 1863) about 1841 in Bridgeville, Alabama. There were seven children. Richard died 28 July 1873, Parks, Arkansas.
[Articles about mammals general 1986-2]( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for A Sanders ... to 0.00 for A Sanders ...)

Alternative Names
Sanders, Wanda Lillian 1928-

Languages