WorldCat Identities

Szabó, István 1903-1992

Overview
Works: 2 works in 3 publications in 1 language and 3 library holdings
Roles: Honoree
Classifications: NB522.5.S95,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about István Szabó
 
Most widely held works by István Szabó
Akit ismertek a fák : id. Szabó István emlékére( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in Hungarian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.91 (from 0.90 for Akit ismer ... to 0.92 for Id. Szabó ...)

Alternative Names
István Szabó Hongaars beeldhouwer (1903-1992)

István Szabó Hungarian sculptor

István Szabó Hungarian sculptor (born 1903)

István Szabó (skulptisto)

Иштван Сабо

استفان زابو نَحّات مجري

Languages