WorldCat Identities

Sherwin, Stephen

Overview
Works: 2 works in 18 publications in 1 language and 619 library holdings
Roles: Author
Classifications: PN2091.S8, 792.025
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Stephen Sherwin
Scene painting projects for theatre by Stephen Sherwin( )

17 editions published between 2006 and 2015 in English and held by 618 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Unlike all other scene painting books, this text will take you step-by-step through actual individual scene painting projects. These painting techniques are commonly used in theatrical productions and each builds upon the skills learned in the previous project. In an organized fashion, the book leads you through projects such as spatter and sponging, weathered wood, fine wood, foliage, brick, wallpaper, drapery and more. Included in each project are the tools you will need, a paint elevation, detailed notes, colorful graphics for reference, and easy to understand step-by-step directions for you to achieve the finished result. By the time you complete the projects in this book, you will be a skilled scene painter."--Jacket
Scene Painting Projects for Theatre by Stephen Sherwin( Visual )

1 edition published in 2013 and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Scene pain ... to 0.00 for Scene pain ...)

Scene painting projects for theatre
Covers
Alternative Names
Stephen Sherwin academisch docent

Languages
English (17)