WorldCat Identities

Jessop, Flora 1969-

Overview
Works: 2 works in 14 publications in 1 language and 817 library holdings
Genres: Controversial literature 
Roles: Author
Classifications: BX8645, 289.33
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Flora Jessop
 
Most widely held works by Flora Jessop
Church of lies by Flora Jessop( Book )

8 editions published between 2008 and 2013 in English and held by 643 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From the Preface:. "My name is Flora Jessop. I've been called apostate, vigilante, and crazy bitch, and maybe I am. But some people call me a hero, and I'd like to think they're right too. If I am a hero, maybe it's because every time
Correlation of macroscopic and microscopic placental lesions with obstetric and neonatal outcomes in an unselected population by Flora Jessop( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.19 (from 0.19 for Church of ... to 0.84 for Correlatio ...)

Church of lies
Alternative Names
Flora Jessop American social activist, author, and advocate for abused children

Languages
English (14)

Covers