WorldCat Identities

Stolz, Artur

Overview
Works: 9 works in 14 publications in 2 languages and 98 library holdings
Genres: Surveys 
Roles: Author
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Artur Stolz
Surveying with GPS by School of surveying( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Three-dimensional cartesian co-ordinates of part of the Australian geodetic network by the use of local astronomic vector systems by Artur Phleps( Book )

5 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The computation of three dimensional cartesian co-ordinates of terrestrial networks by the use of local astronomic vector systems by Artur Phleps( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Precise modelling aspects of lunar measurements and their use improvement of geodetic parameters( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Three-dimensional Cartesian co-ordinates of part of the Australian geodetic network by the use of local astronomic vector systems( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Strom der Zeit : 100 [Hundert] Jahre Elektro-innung Berlin 1903-2003 by Artur Phleps( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The computation of three-dimensional Cartesian coordinates of terrestrial networks by the use of local astronomic vector systems by Artur Phleps( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reports from the School of Surveying : [papers on four-dimensional geodesy, network adjustments and sea surface topography] by Ronald S Mather( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.72 for Three-dime ... to 0.96 for Precise mo ...)

Covers
Alternative Names
Artur Phleps Austro-Hungarian army officer

Artur Phleps militare tedesco

Artur Phleps rumänisch-deutscher Offizier im Zweiten Weltkrieg

Stolz, Artur 1881-1944

Άρτουρ Φλεψ

Артур Флепс

Флепс, Артур

ארתור פלפס גנרל רומני

ارتور فلبس

آرتور فلپس

アルトゥール・フェルプス

アルトゥール・フレプス

亞瑟·菲雷普斯

Languages
English (12)

German (2)