WorldCat Identities

Walton, Tasma 1973-

Overview
Works: 15 works in 40 publications in 3 languages and 442 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Detective and mystery films  Thrillers (Motion pictures)  Instructional television programs  Romance fiction  Biography  Domestic fiction  Horror films  Crime films  Detective and mystery television programs 
Roles: Actor, Author, Performer
Classifications: PN1997.2, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Tasma Walton
 
Most widely held works by Tasma Walton
Safety in numbers( Visual )

5 editions published between 2006 and 2007 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meet Jen, Matt, Ben, Lisa, Caroline and "Nasty" Nigel, the nation's favorite six contestants from a Survivor Island reality TV show. It's six months later, and the former beach housemates are being reunited back on the island for a reunion show special, taking the slow route to the island on a beautiful yacht. Once on the island, the group is surprised to find no one there ... no crew, no cameras, nothing. Their surprise turns to shock when they find their beach house trashed and one of the walls scrawled with the warning, "You will all die." Convincing themselves that this is no more than a sadistic prank by the TV crew to scare them, they agree to stay the night and wait for the cameras to turn up the next day. But the next day brings no cameras and, on top of that, the yacht has gone missing ... leaving them stranded. Something is very, very wrong on Survivor Island and someone is out there in the jungle, watching, stalking, and ready for the kill
Mystery road by Ivan Sen( Visual )

6 editions published between 2013 and 2014 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Detective Joe Swan returns to his small home town to investigate the murder of a teenaged Aboriginal girl. He finds himself alone and in growing danger as the towns secrets unravel
Subterano( Visual )

6 editions published between 2002 and 2005 in English and French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An underground garage becomes a battlefield for a deadly virtual game. Two freedom fighters inadvertently become leading players in the ultimate game of survival. In a merciless, shadowy world - dominiated by the Gamemaster - the unthinkable occurs as his reign of terror awaits the next players
Heartless by Tasma Walton( Recording )

3 editions published in 2010 in English and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

At seven, she discovers that love isn't necessarily forever. At twenty one, she finds love but it escapes her. At thirty five, she learns that love can be dangerous. By forty nine, she realises that the greatest love of all comes from the heart. As her life's milestones come and go, you will recognise yourself in her: her loves, her mistakes, and her belief that she doesn't deserve more
Responsible pet ownership( Visual )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains practical tips and information on the following: - choosing a pet; taking care of your pet's health; general wellbeing; cat and dog registration; teaching children how to behave around dogs; knowing the signs of a frightened or threatening dog and much more
Airtight Do pslednjega diha( Visual )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Heartless by Tasma Walton( )

3 editions published between 2009 and 2014 in English and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

It takes minutes to lose love, but a whole lifetime to find it again. At 7, she discovers love isn't necessarily forever. At 21, she finds love, but it escapes. At 35, she learns love can be dangerous. By 49, she realizes the greatest love comes from the heart. Heartless is the story of her loves, her mistakes, and her belief that she doesn't deserve more. Tasma Walton's debut novel is a moving fable about the power of the human heart, the worthiness of its desires, and the consequences of ignoring it
Blue heelers( Visual )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mt Thomas, population 10,000. An average country town, with an above average crime rate. Where morality reigns and goodness triumphs ove evil... most of the time. Witness the original seventeen episodes with this complete first season DVD. It's a must-see for lovers of quality Australian drama!'--Container
Wirtualny koszmar = Virtual Nightmare( Visual )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pollution mortelle( Visual )

1 edition published in 2000 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Cauchemar virtuel( Visual )

1 edition published in 2001 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Airtight : Los cazadores del túnel( Visual )

1 edition published in 2000 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pesadilla virtual = Virtual nightmare( Visual )

1 edition published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Cena powietrza = Airtight( Visual )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nuklearne testy zniszczyły ziemską atmosferę. Ci, którzy przeżyli zostali na zawsze zamknięci w klaustrofobicznym, podziemnym świecie. Tylko jeden człowiek może powstrzymać spisek i wyprowadzić ludzkość na powierzchnię
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.20 (from 0.12 for Heartless ... to 0.99 for Heartless ...)

Covers
Alternative Names
Tasma Walton actrice uit Australië

Tasma Walton actriz australiana

Tasma Walton australisk skådespelare

Tasma Walton australsk skodespelar

Tasma Walton australsk skuespiller

Уолтон, Тасма

تاسما والتون بازیگر استرالیایی

태스마 월턴

塔斯玛·沃尔顿

Languages