WorldCat Identities

Shagrath 1976-

Overview
Works: 15 works in 28 publications in 4 languages and 69 library holdings
Genres: Death metal (Music)  Heavy metal (Music)  Rock music  Black metal (Music) 
Roles: Instrumentalist, Performer
Classifications: M1771.18.D55, 782.42166
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Shagrath
 
Most widely held works by Shagrath
Eonian by Dimmu Borgir (Musical group)( Recording )

2 editions published in 2018 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Attitude by Susperia (Musical group)( Recording )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

For all tid by Erkekjetter Silenoz( Recording )

2 editions published between 1996 and 1998 in German and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In sorte diaboli by Dimmu Borgir (Musical group)( Recording )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Symphonic black metal music fills the eleventh album by the Norwegian band. Includes Foreshadowing Furnace; The Fallen Arises; and The Chosen Legacy
Enthrone, darkness, triumphant by Dimmu Borgir (Musical group)( Recording )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Devil's path by Dimmu Borgir (Musical group)( Recording )

4 editions published in 1999 in Multiple languages and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Death cult armageddon by Dimmu Borgir (Musical group)( Recording )

2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The underworld regime by Ov Hell (Musical group)( Recording )

3 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stormblåst by Dimmu Borgir (Musical group)( Recording )

1 edition published in 2005 in Norwegian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health status and use of medications by adults with intellectual disability in Western Australia( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

ABSTRACT: Background Evidence suggests that adults with intellectual disability (ID) are vulnerable to poor health outcomes. This paper describes the health status and medication use of adults with ID in Western Australia. Method We conducted a cross-sectional survey by interview of 328 adults with ID ( M age = 37 years, range: 18–82) and their families/support persons (79% proxy or joint informants). Results Although 90% of participants reported long-term health conditions ( M  = 2.6, range: 0–10), including epilepsy, allergies, eczema, asthma, and mental health problems, three quarters of the participants (77%) described their health as good or very good. Younger participants (18–44 years) reported osteoporosis and stroke, conditions commonly associated with ageing, more often than the general population at those ages. Medication use was high, with 70% taking one or more medications ( Mdn  = 3 medications, range: 0–21). Conclusions Many participants reported that health problems affected their daily lives, yet the majority reported good health. Long-term health conditions were common and many people used several types of medications. Participants had poorer health than the Western Australian population overall. Careful monitoring of health conditions and regular review of medications are recommended to improve health outcomes for adults with ID
Abrahadabra by Dimmu Borgir (Musical group)( Recording )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Puritanical euphoric misanthropia by Dimmu Borgir (Musical group)( Recording )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Alive in torment by Dimmu Borgir (Musical group)( Recording )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Spiritual black dimensions by Dimmu Borgir (Musical group)( Recording )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.48 (from 0.34 for Eonian / ... to 0.97 for Alive in t ...)

Alternative Names
Bitch Molester

Shagrath

Shagrath cantante de la banda noruega de black metal sinfónico Dimmu Borgir

Shagrath cantante e polistrumentista norvegese

Shagrath músic noruec

Shagrath musicien norvégien

Shagrath muzician norvegian

Shagrath Noors zanger

Shagrath norvég zenész

Shagrath Norwegian musician

Shagrath norwegischer Musiker

Stian Thoresen norsk musikar og songar

Stian Thoresen norsk musiker och sångare

Stian Thoresen norsk musiker og sanger

Thoresen, Stian Tomt

Thoresen, Stian Tomt 1976-

Շագրաթ

シャグラット

夏葛拉特

Languages