WorldCat Identities

Thailand Krasūang Kānthō̜ngthīeo læ Kīlā Krom Kānthō̜ngthīeo

Overview
Works: 15 works in 17 publications in 2 languages and 34 library holdings
Genres: Pictorial works  Periodicals  Guidebooks 
Classifications: HQ242.55.A5,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Thailand
Phǣn yutthasāt nǣothāng kānphatthanā khrư̄akhāi faorawang panhā kānthō̜ngthīeo thī sawǣng prayōt thāng phēt čhāk dek Phō̜. Sō̜. 2557-2560( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Thai and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A strategic plan to prevent child sex tourism in Thailand, 2014-2017
Pan phư̄a phō̜ = Bike for Dad( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in Thai and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Photo book of the Bike for Dad project organized in 2015 for celebrating 88th birthday anniversary of King Bhumibol Adulyadej, 1927-2016
Kānʻanurak læ phatthanā lǣng thō̜ngthīeo tonbǣp læ mư̄ang bōrān = Preservation and development of model tourist destinations and old towns( Book )

2 editions published in 2015 in Thai and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the preservation and development of model tourist destinations and old towns in Thailand
Nangsư̄ phāp Lānnā = Lanna photo book = Lán nà zhàopiàn shū( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Thai and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Photo book on tourist destinations in eight provinces of Northern Thailand
Khūmư̄ prachākhom ʻĀsīan læ kānthō̜ngthīeo( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Thai and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tourism connectivity in ASEAN countries after the integration of the ASEAN Economic Community
The royal monastery = Phraʻārām lūang by Ronnayut Čhitdō̜n( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Phraʻārām lūang. The royal monastery by Ronnayut Čhitdō̜n( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Thai and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

<> by Niramon Plīancharūn( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in Thai and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Phraʻārām lūang by Ronnayut Čhitdō̜n( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Thai and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Thamnīap sathān prakō̜pkān thī dai rap kānraprō̜ng māttrathān kānthō̜ngthīeo Thai pračham pī ...= Directory Thailand tourism stardard ...( )

in Thai and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Directory of accredited tourist sites and services in Thailand
<> by Suwit Wongrujirawanich( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Thai and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Khūmư̄ prachākhom ʻĀsīan læ kānthō̜ngthīeo( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Thai and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Phraʻārām lūang. The royal monastery by Ronnayut Čhitdō̜n( Book )

1 edition published in 2012 in Thai and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Thamnīap sathān prakō̜pkān thī dai rap kānraprō̜ng māttrathān kānthō̜ngthīeo Thai pračham pī 2557 = Directory Thailand tourism stardard 2014( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in Thai and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of accredited tourist sites and services in Thailand, 2014
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.51 for <> ... to 1.00 for Kāo sū p ...)

Alternative Names
Thailand. Department of Tourism

Thailand. Krasūang Kānthō̜ngthīeo læ Kīlā. Department of Tourism

Thailand. Krom Kānthō̜ngthīeo

Languages
Thai (16)

English (1)