WorldCat Identities

Statik Selektah

Overview
Works: 20 works in 34 publications in 2 languages and 225 library holdings
Genres: Rap (Music)  Popular music  Rock music  Gangsta rap (Music)  Rhythm and blues music 
Roles: Author, Performer
Classifications: M1630.18.S73, 782.421649
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Statik Selektah
#What goes around by Statik Selektah( Recording )

3 editions published in 2014 in English and No Linguistic content and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extended play by Statik Selektah( Recording )

4 editions published in 2013 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

" ... An inviting, prideful album that's never snobby."--NPR Music
Well-done by Action Bronson( Recording )

2 editions published in 2011 in Undetermined and English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stereotype by Strong Arm Steady (Musical group)( Recording )

2 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Strong Arm Steady teams up with Brooklyn based producer DJ Statik Selektah for their second release on the Stones Throw label. Features appearances by Planet Asia, Chace Infinite, Black Hippy, and Cassie Veggies
Population control by Statik Selektah( Recording )

4 editions published between 2010 and 2011 in French and English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statik Selektah presents The best of A3C( Recording )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

8 by Statik Selektah( )

2 editions published in 2017 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

100 proof : the hangover by Statik Selektah( Recording )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

8 by Statik Selektah( Recording )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1982 by Statik Selektah( Recording )

2 editions published in 2010 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The proposal by Ransom( Recording )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ambition by Freddie Foxxx( Recording )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What goes around by Statik Selektah( Recording )

2 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Popular New York City DJ and producer Statik Selektah delivers a new album that features an all-star list of guest artists including Snoop Dogg, Black Thought of the Roots, Action Bronson, Bun B, De La Soul, Talib Kweli, and more
1982-2012 by Statik Selektah( Recording )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stick 2 The Script by Statik Selektah( Recording )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Leftovers 2013( Recording )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spell my name right by Statik Selektah( Recording )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Hood politics( Recording )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Uncommonly nasty by Nas( Recording )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Well-done by Action Bronson( Recording )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.28 for 8 / ... to 0.99 for Uncommonly ...)

Alternative Names
Baril, Patrick 1982-

DJ Statik Selektah

DJ Statik Selektah 1982-

Selektah Statik 1982-....

Static Selektah

Statik Selecktah

Statik Selektah, 1982-

Statik Selektah Amerikaans diskjockey

Statik Selektah disc jockey, produttore discografico e conduttore radiofonico statunitense

Statik Selektah DJ et producteur de musique américain

Statik Selektah US-amerikanischer Hip-Hop DJ und Produzent

تغریف

Languages
English (29)

French (2)