WorldCat Identities

Frauenfelder, El 1979-

Overview
Works: 4 works in 11 publications in 2 languages and 81 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Interviews 
Roles: Contributor, Interviewee, Editor, Director, Artist
Classifications: ND853.F73, 759.9494
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about El Frauenfelder
 
Most widely held works by El Frauenfelder
[El Frauenfelder] : Usser mir by El Frauenfelder( Book )

5 editions published in 2015 in English and German and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This first monograph on Zurich-based artist El Frauenfelder (born 1979), Manor Art Prize laureate 2015, features a representative selection of her latest works, with texts contributed by Markus Stegmann and Simona Ciuccio."
Steak House by Gilles Jobin( Visual )

in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.81 for [El Frauen ... to 0.96 for Steak Hous ...)

Alternative Names
El Frauenfelder kunstschilderes uit Zwitserland

Frauenfelder, Elisa

Frauenfelder, Elisa 1979-

Languages