WorldCat Identities

Basavarāja Beṅgēri

Overview
Works: 3 works in 3 publications in 1 language and 5 library holdings
Genres: Biographies 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: PN2888.A27,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Basavarāja Beṅgēri
Abdullasāba Aṇṇigēri by Basavarāja Beṅgēri( Book )

1 edition published in 2016 in Kannada and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On the life and achievements of Abdullasāba Aṇṇigēri, born 1939, theatre artist and Kannada motion picture actor
Tande iddarū tabbaliyāde by Basavarāja Beṅgēri( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in Kannada and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Avibhajita Dhāravāḍa jillā raṅga māhiti( Book )

1 edition published in 2018 in Kannada and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On theater with reference to Dhārwār District
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.78 for Abdullasā ... to 0.86 for Abdullasā ...)

Alternative Names
Basavaraj Bengeri

Beṅgēri, Basavarāja

Languages