WorldCat Identities

Háy, Gyula

Overview
Works: 173 works in 412 publications in 5 languages and 2,200 library holdings
Genres: Drama  Biography  History  Fiction 
Roles: Author, Translator, Creator, Other, tra, Author of introduction
Classifications: PH3241.H334, 894.5113
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Gyula Háy
Have : a play by Gyula Háy( Book )

16 editions published between 1947 and 1995 in 4 languages and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gott, Kaiser und Bauer; Schauspiel by Gyula Háy( Book )

30 editions published between 1932 and 1967 in 3 languages and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aus den Erfahrungen des Sowjet-Theaters by Gyula Háy( Book )

16 editions published between 1945 and 1946 in German and Undetermined and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Wellenjäger von Schewtschenko : 2 Novellen by Gyula Háy( Book )

6 editions published between 1947 and 1949 in German and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Királydrámák; hat színdarab by Gyula Háy( Book )

6 editions published in 1964 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Haben : Schauspiel by Gyula Háy( Book )

11 editions published between 1938 and 1954 in German and Undetermined and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dramen by Gyula Háy( Book )

4 editions published in 1966 in German and Undetermined and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Geschichte der Liebe by István Ráth Végh( Book )

11 editions published between 1963 and 1986 in German and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dramen by Gyula Háy( Book )

in German and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Haben : Drama in 14 Bildern by Gyula Háy( Book )

4 editions published in 1947 in German and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geboren 1900 : Aufzeichnungen eines Revolutionärs : Autobiographie by Gyula Háy( Book )

4 editions published between 1977 and 1980 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kucsera : miért nem szeretem Kucsera elvtársat? by Gyula Háy( Book )

6 editions published between 1975 and 1980 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Political satire by a noted Hungarian journalist who was instrumental in the spiritual preparation of the Hungarian uprising in 1956
Dramen : Attilas Nächte, Das Pferd, Der Putenhirt, Haben by Gyula Háy( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in German and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dramen by Gyula Háy( Book )

4 editions published in 1964 in German and Undetermined and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dramen by Gyula Háy( Book )

8 editions published between 1951 and 1964 in German and Undetermined and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sorsok és harcok; hét szindarab by Gyula Háy( Book )

4 editions published in 1955 in Hungarian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Öt színdarab by Gyula Háy( Book )

5 editions published in 1954 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Attilas Nächte. Das Pferd. Der Putenhirt. Haben by Gyula Háy( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dramen by Gyula Háy( Book )

3 editions published between 1951 and 1964 in German and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dramen by Gyula Háy( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in German and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.24 for Born 1900. ... to 0.94 for Attilas Na ...)

Alternative Names
Gaĭ, Dʹi︠u︡la

Gaĭ, I︠U︡lius M.

Gaj, Djula 1900-1975

Gaj, Gyula 1900-1975

Gaj, Julius 1900-1975

Gyula Háy

Gyula Háy dramaturge hongrois

Gyula Háy dramaturgo húngaro

Gyula Háy Hongaars schrijver (1900-1975)

Gyula Háy Hungarian playwright

Gyula Háy intellettuale e drammaturgo ungherese

Háy 1900- Gyula

Háy, Gyula

Háy, Gyula 1900-1975

Háy, Julius

Hay, Julius 1900-

Háy, Julius 1900-1975

Гай, Дьюла 1900-1975

Դյուլա Հայ

گیولا های نویسنده اهل مجارستان

하이 기울라

ユリウス・ハイ

Languages
German (106)

Hungarian (23)

English (19)

French (10)

Danish (1)