WorldCat Identities

Ignotus, Paul 1901-1978

Overview
Works: 34 works in 120 publications in 5 languages and 1,730 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Personal narratives  Periodicals  Fiction  Domestic fiction 
Roles: Author, Translator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Paul Ignotus
 
Most widely held works by Paul Ignotus
The paradox of Maupassant by Paul Ignotus( Book )

18 editions published between 1961 and 1968 in English and Undetermined and held by 664 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hungary by Paul Ignotus( Book )

10 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 643 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Political prisoner by Paul Ignotus( Book )

26 editions published between 1959 and 1993 in 3 languages and held by 280 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Börtönnaplóm : próza dalban elbeszélve by Paul Ignotus( Book )

6 editions published in 1957 in Hungarian and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The logic of personal knowledge : essays presented to Michael Polanyi on his seventieth birthday 11th March 1961 by Michael Polanyi( Book )

4 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Szép szó( )

in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jegyzetek a szabadságról by Paul Ignotus( Book )

3 editions published in 2010 in Hungarian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Csipkerózsa : Budapesti és londoni emlékek by Paul Ignotus( Book )

4 editions published in 1989 in Hungarian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kosztolányi Dezső by Paul Ignotus( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in Hungarian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sör és perec by W. Somerset Maugham( Book )

5 editions published between 1956 and 2006 in Hungarian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A horogkeresztés hadjáraf by Paul Ignotus( Book )

3 editions published in 1933 in Undetermined and Hungarian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Political prisoner. With an epilogue by the author bringing his story up to date by Paul Ignotus( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vissza az értelemhez by Paul Ignotus( Book )

2 editions published in 1997 in Hungarian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mi a magyar most? : tanulmányok a magyar jelen legfontosabb kérdéseiről( Book )

3 editions published between 1937 and 1990 in Hungarian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Czechs, Magyars, Slovaks by Paul Ignotus( Book )

3 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mai Magyarok régi Magyarokról by François Fejtö( Book )

2 editions published between 1936 and 1991 in Hungarian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die intellektuelle Linke im Ungarn der "Horthy-Zeit" by Paul Ignotus( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in German and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Börtönnaplóm. Próza dalban elbeszélve. (A képeket M. Darázs rajzolta.) by Paul Ignotus( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boltozatok a tavaszban : válogatott versek by Mihályi Ödön( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in Hungarian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La responsabilita degli intellettuali by Paul Ignotus( Book )

in Italian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.45 (from 0.36 for The parado ... to 0.99 for Boltozatok ...)

Alternative Names
Ignotus 1901- Pál

Ignotus, Pál.

Ignotus, Pál, 1901-

Ignotus, Pál 1901-1978

Ignotus, Paul

Ignotus, Paul 1901-

Ignotus Paul 1901-1978

Pál Ignotus

Pál Ignotus escritor y publicista húngaro

Pál Ignotus schrijver uit Hongarije

Veigelsberg, Pál.

Veigelsberg, Pál 1901-1978

Languages