WorldCat Identities

East Sussex (England) Highways and Transportation Department

Overview
Works: 103 works in 113 publications in 1 language and 162 library holdings
Genres: History  Encyclopedias  Bibliography  Guidebooks  Pictorial works  Directories  Periodicals  Maps 
Classifications: CD1069.5.D3, 942.2560858
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about East Sussex (England)
 
Most widely held works by East Sussex (England)
The encyclopaedia of Brighton by Tim Carder( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An historical memoir of the 35th Royal Sussex Regiment of Foot by Richard Trimen( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Danny archives : a catalogue by East Sussex (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 1066 country : a guide and pictorial souvenir( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

East Sussex County public transport plan March 1981 : appendices by East Sussex (England)( Book )

3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poverty profile of East Sussex( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bygone Brighton( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Future population change in East Sussex( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Steaming down to Brighton( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Accountability in the middle years of schooling : an analysis of policy options by East Sussex Accountability Project( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discovering County Records by East Sussex (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide to the use of county records
Helpful people in Brighton( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

East Sussex research by East Sussex County Library( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

East Sussex and Brighton & Hove structure plan, 1991-2011 : adopted policies, 2 December 1999( Book )

2 editions published between 1999 and 2000 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial budget summary : revenue budget 2003/04 : capital programme 2003/04 to 2006/07( Book )

2 editions published between 2003 and 2004 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas of governmental and public utilities administrative areas in East Sussex by East Sussex County Library( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minerals local plan : adopted 18 November 1999 by East Sussex (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

East Sussex and Brighton & Hove : minerals local plan : adopted 18 November 1999( Book )

2 editions published between 1999 and 2000 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.81 (from 0.68 for Accountabi ... to 0.88 for Education ...)

Alternative Names
County of East Sussex (England)

Languages
English (31)