WorldCat Identities

Le Havre (France)

Overview
Works: 143 works in 185 publications in 2 languages and 876 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  History 
Roles: Editor, 475, Producer
Classifications: ML141.L44, 759.4
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Le Havre (France)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Le Havre (France)
Liste des contribuables patriotes de la ville du Havre : qui ont fourni leur déclaration, en exécution du décret de l'Assemblée nationale, du 6 octobre 1789 by Le Havre (France)( )

7 editions published in 1790 in French and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suite des dons patriotiques apportés à l'hôtel-de-ville du Havre : du 22 octobre 1789 by Le Havre (France)( )

6 editions published in 1789 in French and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Loi relative aux travaux du Havre : donnée à Paris, le 4 mars 1791 by Le Havre (France)( )

4 editions published in 1791 in French and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deuxieme liste des contribuables patriotes de la ville du Havre by Le Havre (France)( )

6 editions published in 1791 in French and held by 111 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Othon Friesz le fauve baroque 1879-1949 : [exposition]( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in French and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rétrospective de l'oeuvre de ce peintre, de sa jeunesse marquée par l'impressionnisme et sa contribution unique au fauvisme à la période de maturité
Michel Butor et ses peintres: [Musée des beaux-arts du Havre, 12 mars-15 avril 1973, Palais des beaux-arts de Bruxelles, avril-mai 1973, Musée Masséna, Nice, 19 juin-22 juillet 1973] by Musée des beaux-arts André Malraux( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De Corot à nos jours au Musée du Havre. [Exposition à la] Musée National d'Art Moderne, Paris, décembre 1953 - janvier 1954 by Le Havre (France)( Book )

4 editions published in 1953 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revue statistique de la navigation du commerce et de l'industrie by Le Havre (France)( )

in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Centenaire 1802-1902 by Le Havre (France)( )

2 editions published in 1903 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin municipal statistiques by Le Havre (France)( )

in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le peuple du Havre et son histoire. le cadre de vie by Jean Legoy( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Architectures au Havre : 1840-1989 by Le Havre( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Havre en 1878 by Félix Faure( Book )

1 edition published in 1878 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ville du Havre. Inventaire sommaire des Archives municipales antérieures à 1790, rédigé par MM. Ph. Barrey et L. Préteux, archivistes de la ville by Ph Barrey( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Art cinétique et espace, 27 janvier-11 mars 1968, Le Havre( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Répertoire des archives anciennes et révolutionnaires de la ville du Havre by Le Havre (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1912 in French and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Havre, population et logements par quartiers et ilots, recensement 1990 by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.63 for Loi relati ... to 0.96 for Ville du H ...)

Alternative Names
An Havr-Nevez

El Havre

France

Franciscopolis

Françoiseville

Gavr

Gavr (France)

Havr

Havra

Havras

Havre

Havre de Grâce (France)

Havre (France)

Havre, Le

Havro

Hawr

Le Havre

Le Havre-de-Grâce

LeHavre

Municipalité

O Havre

Société de secours mutuels et de prévoyance des membres du personnel naviguant de la Compagnie générale transatlantique et de leurs familles

Société de secours mutuels n° 454 au Havre du personnel civil naviguant de la Compagnie transatlantique et de leur famille

Ville du Havre

Ville-Françoise

Ville Françoise de Grâce

Χάβρη

Авр

Гавр

Гаўр

Хавър

Һавр

Հավր

לה האבר

لو اور

لو هافر

لی ہاور

ला आव्र

ल हावरे

লে হাভ্রে

લે હાવ્રે

லே ஆவர்

లే హవరే

ಲೆ ಹ್ಯಾವ್ರೆ

ලෙ හව්රේ

เลออาฟวร์

ჰავრი

르아브르

ル・アーヴル

勒阿弗尔

夏華

海佛港

Languages
French (61)

German (3)