WorldCat Identities

Waldorf-Astoria Hotel (New York, N.Y.)

Overview
Works: 202 works in 301 publications in 2 languages and 5,990 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence  Exhibition catalogs  Catalogs  Conference papers and proceedings 
Classifications: TX941.W3, 818
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about N.Y.) Waldorf-Astoria Hotel (New York
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by N.Y.) Waldorf-Astoria Hotel (New York
Famous guests of the Waldorf-Astoria by N.Y.) Waldorf-Astoria Hotel (New York( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Behind the scenes at the Waldorf-Astoria( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Home cooking recipes from the Waldorf-Astoria : popular salads( Book )

2 editions published between 1936 and 1938 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Who's who" plus "Here's how!" by Irvin S Cobb( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Waldorf-Astoria; a brief chronicle of a unique institution now entering its fifth decade by Henry Bolles Lent( Book )

1 edition published in 1934 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings at the eleventh annual Lincoln dinner of the Republican Club of the City of New York : celebrated at the Waldorf on the eighty-eight anniversary of the birthday of Abraham Lincoln, February 12th, 1897 by Republican Club of the City of New York( Book )

2 editions published in 1897 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Auction V by Gemini LLC( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

34th Annual Meeting and Preservation Conference : October 8-12, 1980, New York City( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Confessions of a grand hotel : the Waldorf-Astoria by Horace Sutton( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commemorating 50th anniversary : the Players founded by Edwin Booth : the Waldorf-Asotria, New York, November 6, 1938 by N.Y.) Players (New York( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Facts about the Waldorf-Astoria by N.Y.) Waldorf-Astoria Hotel (New York( Book )

2 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Waldorf-Astoria daily bulletin( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.26 (from 0.09 for City of or ... to 0.87 for Fine arts ...)

Covers
When the Astors owned New York : blue bloods and grand hotels in a Gilded AgeThe Waldorf-Astoria : America's gilded dreamThe Waldorf-Astoria cookbook
Alternative Names
Hotel Waldorf-Astoria

Waldorf-Astoria

Waldorf-Astoria Hotel, New York

Waldorf Astoria New York

Waldorf (Hotel : New York, N.Y.)

Waldorf (Hotel : Nova York, Nova York)

Уолдорф-Астория

מלון וולדורף אסטוריה

هتل والدورف-آستوریا

ვალდორფ-ასტორია

윌도프 애스토리아 뉴욕

ウォルドルフ=アストリア

华道夫-阿斯多里亚酒店

Languages
English (105)

Spanish (2)