WorldCat Identities

Debré, Robert 1882-1978

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Robert Debré
Poliomyelitis by World Health Organization( Book )

18 editions published between 1955 and 1964 in 6 languages and held by 240 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polyomyelitis
Clinical virology; the evaluation and management of human viral infections by Robert Debré( Book )

10 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 225 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Virologie
Pre- and postnatal development of the human brain = Développement pré- et postnatal du cerveau humain : proceedings of a joint Josiah Macy Jr. Foundation, International Children's conference, December 11-13, 1972 : in honour of Robert Debré by Josiahmacy Junior Foundation and International Children Centre( Book )

10 editions published in 1974 in 4 languages and held by 149 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des Français pour la France (le problème de la population) by Robert Debré( Book )

12 editions published in 1946 in French and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'honneur de vivre : témoignage by Robert Debré( Book )

18 editions published between 1974 and 1977 in French and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le professeur Debré a marqué de sa personnalité, pendant plus de 60 ans, la pratique médicale, l'enseignement de la medecine des enfants, la recherche biologique, la pédiatrie sociale ; il s'est consacré à la défense de la pensée, de la langue et de la science françaises. Promoteur de la pédiatrie moderne en France et dans le monde, il se place au tout 1er rang des novateurs et des grands praticiens. Il a soigné et sauvé des milliers d'enfants. il est l'un des premiers à les avoir considérés comme de vraies personnes et à avoir affiné de manière éclatante certaines analyses cliniques. C'est à à lui aussi que l'on doit une réforme hospitalière et universitaire qui a permis le renouveau de la science médicale
Le sommeil de l'enfant avant trois ans by Robert Debré( Book )

16 editions published between 1959 and 1969 in French and English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pathologie infantile by Robert Debré( Book )

13 editions published between 1946 and 1954 in 3 languages and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ce que je crois by Robert Debré( Book )

10 editions published between 1976 and 1979 in 3 languages and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le sommeil de l'enfant by Robert Debré( Book )

12 editions published between 1959 and 1969 in French and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La méningite cérébro-spinale by Arnold Netter( Book )

11 editions published in 1911 in French and Undetermined and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El sueño del niño by Robert Debré( Book )

22 editions published between 1964 and 1980 in Spanish and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Fatigue à l'école by Guy Vermeil( Book )

5 editions published between 1976 and 1987 in French and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La streptomycine appliquée au traitement de la méningite tuberculeuse et de la tuberculose miliaire chez l'enfant by Robert Debré( Book )

15 editions published in 1948 in French and Spanish and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La rougeole; épidémiologie, immunologie, prophylaxie by Robert Debré( Book )

10 editions published in 1926 in 3 languages and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'enfant dans sa famille by Robert Debré( Book )

3 editions published in 1981 in French and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maladies héréditaires du métabolisme chez l'enfant by Maurice Lamy( Book )

7 editions published between 1959 and 1968 in French and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cours de pédiatrie sociale by UNICEF( Book )

13 editions published between 1948 and 1949 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La faim texte des conférences et des entretiens organisés par les Rencontres internationales de Genève, 1960 by L Maire( Book )

5 editions published in 1960 in French and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les conditions de vie de l'enfant en milieu rural en Afrique : colloque organisé à Dakar (Sénégal), du 20 au 25 février 1967 by Colloquium on Living Conditions of the Child in Rural Environment in Africa( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.61 for Clinical v ... to 0.94 for Titres et ...)

Alternative Names
Debré, R.

Debré, R. 1882-1978

Debre, Rober 1882-1978

Debré Robert

Debrés Robert

Robert Debré Frans arts (1882-1978)

Robert Debré franséische Kannerdokter

Robert Debré französischer Kinderarzt

Robert Debré French physician

Robert Debré médecin français

Robert Debré médico francés

Robertus Debré

Ρομπέρ Ντεμπρέ

Робер Дебре французский врач, отец премьер-министра Франции Мишеля Дебре

ロベール・ドブレ

Languages