WorldCat Identities

Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.). Eugenics Record Office Committee to study and to report on the best practical means of cutting off the defective germ-plasm in the American population

Overview
Works: 23 works in 29 publications in 1 language and 112 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals 
Roles: Publisher
Classifications: QH605, 574.8762
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.).
 
Most widely held works by Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.).
Report of the Committee to study and to report on the best practical means of cutting off the defective germ-plasm in the American population by Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.)( )

in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoir by Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.)( )

in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoir by Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.)( )

2 editions published in 1912 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.)( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Record of family traits by Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1920 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

3( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eugenical news( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

2( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Molecular biology of signal transduction : 53rd Symposium of quantitative biology : Papers( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Heredity and Variation in Microorganisms : Symposium on Quantitative Biology : Papers by Heredity and Variation in Microorganisms( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Mechanism of protein synthesis by Cold Spring Harbor Symposium on Quantitative Biology( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Collection of publications] by Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.)( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Cell cycle control in eukaryotes( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report by Committee to study and to report on the best practical means of cutting off the defective germ-plasm in the American population( Book )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Abstracts of papers presented at the Cold Spring Harbor meetings( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Symposia on quantative Biology by Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Biology of the Vascular Endothelial Cell : Meeting : Programme and abstracts( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bulletin by Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.37 for Cold Sprin ... to 0.97 for 3 / ...)

1
Covers
Alternative Names
Cold Spring Harbor (New York)

Malvarma Fonta Haveno

Колд Спринг Харбор (Њујорк)

Колд-Спрінг-Гарбор

کولد اسپرینق هاربر، نیویورک

کولد اسپرینگ هاربر، نیویورک

コールド・スプリング・ハーバー

冷泉港

Languages
English (26)