WorldCat Identities

Walthamstow (England)

Overview
Works: 26 works in 80 publications in 1 language and 140 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Guidebooks 
Roles: Composer, Editor
Classifications: DA690.W233, 027.142
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Walthamstow (England)
[Report of the Medical Officer of Health for Walthamstow] by Walthamstow (England)( )

46 editions published between 1903 and 1965 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Walthamstow (England)( )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Walthamstow (England)( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Electorial advertisements, publications and other ephemera for the United District Council, 1897-1913 by Walthamstow (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Overseers of the poor, poor and burial rate books, 1893-1897 by Walthamstow (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Church common district, lighting rate books, 1861-1873 by Walthamstow (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Examinations & orders for removal of paupers to and from Walthamstow parish, 1750-1841 by Walthamstow (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Voters registers for the parish of Walthamstow, 1856-1875 by Walthamstow (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Overseers of the poor, vouchers, 1748-1877 by Walthamstow (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Churchwardens and overseers of the poor, valuation list, 1863 by Walthamstow (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Overseers of the poor, collectors monthly statements, 1855-1879 by Walthamstow (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Overseers of the poor, collectors rate books and deposit book, 1853-1879 by Walthamstow (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Committee minute books, 1819-1873 by Walthamstow (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Overseers of the poor, poor rate books, 1739-1893 by Walthamstow (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and census returns of St. Mary's parish and Walthamstow parish, 1811-1831 by Walthamstow (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Church warden accounts, burial rate books, 1851-1874 by Walthamstow (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Church and burial rate collectors books, 1856-1863 by Church of England. Parish Church of Walthamstow (Essex)( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Highway rate books, 1839-1872 by Walthamstow (England)( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains names of occupiers, descriptions of property and rates assessed
Walthamstow official guide 1961( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.65 for Rules and ... to 0.97 for Voters reg ...)

Alternative Names
Borough of Walthamstow (England)

England

Walthamstow

Walthamstow, Eng.

Walthamstow (Essex)

Волтамстоу

Волтемстоу

Уолтемстоу

Уолтъмстоу

Уолтэмстоу

Ուոլթեմսթոու

וולת'אמסטו

والتامستو

والتامستون

უოლტემსტოუ

ワルサムストウ

沃爾瑟姆斯托

Languages
English (78)