WorldCat Identities

American Jewish Congress

Overview
Works: 764 works in 1,121 publications in 2 languages and 6,833 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  History  Academic theses  Sources 
Roles: Other, Publisher, isb
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about American Jewish Congress
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by American Jewish Congress
Judaism( )

in English and held by 2,160 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antisemitism in the contemporary world( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 420 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Civil rights in the United States in by American Jewish Congress( )

in English and held by 321 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jewish life in South America; a survey study for the American Jewish Congress by J. X Cohen( Book )

5 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 199 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How to conduct a community self-survey of civil right by American Jewish Congress( Book )

4 editions published in 1951 in English and held by 174 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Congress monthly by American Jewish Congress( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jews, jobs, and discrimination : a report on Jewish non-employment by J. X Cohen( Book )

7 editions published between 1937 and 1944 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jews in Nazi Europe, February 1933 to November 1941 : a study by Institute of Jewish Affairs( Book )

4 editions published in 1941 in English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A report on the situation of the Jews in the Nazi ruled European countries, based on the limited information available at the time. The report on each country follows a more or less uniform line, such as historical background, legislation, the economic situation, the present situation and condition of the Jewish population
Congress bi-weekly( )

in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Congress weekly; a review of Jewish interests by American Jewish Congress( )

in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evangelicals and Jews in an age of pluralism by Marc H Tanenbaum( Book )

3 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The American Jewish Congress monthly( )

in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Arab campaign against American Jews; a statement of the facts and a consideration of America's moral and diplomatic responsibility by American Jewish Congress( Book )

3 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Civil rights in the United States; a balance sheet of group relations by American Jewish Congress( Book )

5 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Program by Institute of Jewish Affairs( Book )

5 editions published between 1925 and 1941 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analysis of pending proposals dealing with the right to travel abroad by American Jewish Congress( )

2 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Jewish communities of Eastern Europe : a first hand report by American Jewish Congress( Book )

4 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Judaism : a quarterly journal of Jewish life and thought( )

in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.44 (from 0.29 for Judaism ... to 0.83 for Report of ...)

Evangelicals and Jews in an age of pluralism
Covers
Alternative Names
AJCongress

American Jewish Congress amerikanische Non-Profit-Organisation

American Jewish Congress Executive Organization Committee

American Jewish Congress Organization Committee

American Jewish Congress Preliminary Conference

American Jewish Congress Provisional Executive Committee

Amerykański Kongres Żydowski

Congrés Jueu Americà

Congrès juif américain

Congreso Judío Estadounidense

Jewish Congress

Jewish Congress United States

אידישער קאנגרעס אמעריקע‏

אמעריקאנער אידישער קאנגרעס‏

אמעריקאנער יידישער קאנגרעס

<<ה>>קונגרס היהודי האמריקאי

הקונגרס היהודי האמריקאי

المؤتمر الأمريكي اليهودي

米国ユダヤ人議会

美国犹太人大会

美國猶太裔代表大會

Languages
English (166)

Yiddish (3)