WorldCat Identities

Suomen Kommunistinen Puolue

Overview
Works: 174 works in 229 publications in 5 languages and 1,406 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Sources  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Other, Publisher, Editor
Classifications: DK67.5.F5, 335.405
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Suomen Kommunistinen Puolue
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Suomen Kommunistinen Puolue
Vlii︠a︡nie Velikoĭ Okti︠a︡brʹskoĭ sot︠s︡ialisticheskoĭ revoli︠u︡t︠s︡ii na rabochee dvizhenie Finli︠a︡ndii by Erkki Salomaa( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Russian and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kommunisti( )

in Finnish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Den finska revolutionen : dokument från F.K.P:s grundande : öppet brev till kamrat Lenin av finska kommunister i Ryssland by O. W Kuusinen( )

2 editions published in 1973 in Swedish and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conducts, fosters, coordinates, and guides research on the causes, prevention, diagnosis, and treatment of neurological disorders and stroke, and supports basic research in related scientific areas. The Institute also provides grants-in-aid to public and private institutions and individuals in fields related to its areas of interest, including research project, program project, and research center grants
Kommunisticheskai︠a︡ partii︠a︡ Finli︠a︡ndii : dokumenty i materialy, 1970-1981( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Russian and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

SKP : 17. edustajakokous, Helsinki 16.-18.5.1975 by Suomen kommunistinen puolue( Book )

3 editions published between 1972 and 1975 in Finnish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kommunisten : politisk-teoretisk tidskrift( )

in Swedish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vad vill Finlands kommunistiska parti? : förhandlingar och resolutioner vid konstituerande kongressen( Book )

2 editions published in 1919 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rakennetaan kommunistista puoluetta : aineistoa ohjelmakeskusteluun by Suomen Kommunistinen Puolue( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in Finnish and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Materialy sʺezda] by Suomen Kommunistinen Puolue( )

in Russian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

SKP taistelujen tiellä : vuosikirja 1995( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in Finnish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

<> by Suomen Kommunistinen Puolue( Book )

2 editions published in 1961 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demokratia tänään ja huomenna : vuoden 1964 marraskuussa Suomen Kommunistisen Puolueen Keskuskomitean kokouksesa pidetty esitelmä by Erkki Tuominen( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in Finnish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Försvar av demokratin. Statsteori. Ekonomiskt program : tre programmatiska uttalanden( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in Swedish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Suomen Kommunistisen Puolueen edustajakokous by Suomen Kommunistinen Puolue( )

in Finnish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

<> by Suomen Kommunistinen Puolue( Book )

2 editions published in 1958 in Undetermined and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

SKP taistelujen tiellä : vuosikirja 1996( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in Finnish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Program för Finlands kommunistiska parti : godkänt på partiets XI kongress 1957 by Suomen Kommunistinen Puolue( Book )

2 editions published in 1957 in Swedish and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vlijanie Velikoj Oktjabrʹskoj socialističeskoj revoljucii na rabočee dviženie Finljandii by Erkki Salomaa( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Den finska revolutionen. Självkritik by Suomen Kommunistinen Puolue( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sʺezd Kommunističeskoj Partii Finljandii by Suomen Kommunistinen Puolue( )

in Russian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.39 for Communism ... to 0.99 for SKP : 17. ...)

Alternative Names
Communist Party

Communist Party of Finland‏

Communist Party of Finland Finnish political party (1918–1990)

Communist Party Suomi

Communistische Partij van Finland

Finlandiya Komünist Partisi

Finlands kommunistiska parti

Finlands Kommunistiske Parti

Finnish Communist Party‏

Finska kommunistiska partiet

Kommunističeskaja partiija Finljandii

Kommunističeskaja Partija Finljandii

Kommunisticheskai︠a︡ partii︠a︡ Finli︠a︡ndii

Kommunistinen Puolue

Kommunistinen Puolue Suomi

Kommunistische Partei Finnlands

Kommunistiska partiet i Finland

Komunista Partio de Finnlando

Komunistická strana Finska

Komunistyczna Partia Finlandii

KPF

Parti communiste de Finlande

Parti communiste finlandais

Parti communiste Finlande

Partido Comunista de Finlandia

Partito Comunista Finlandese

S.K.P.

S.K.P. (Suomen Kommunistinen Puolue)

SKP

SKP (Suomen Kommunistinen Puolue)

Somijas komunistiskā partija

Soome Kommunistlik Partei

Suomen kommunistinen puolue.

Suomen Kommunistinen Puolue suomalainen vuosina 1918–1990 toiminut poliittinen puolue

The Communist Party of Finland

The Finnish Communist Party

Коммунистическая партия Финляндии

Комуністична партія Фінляндії

Финляндия коммунистік партиясы

حزب کمونیست فنلاند

พรรคคอมมิวนิสต์ฟินแลนด์

핀란드 공산당

フィンランド共産党

芬兰共产党

Languages
Finnish (31)

English (15)

Swedish (10)

German (9)

Russian (9)