WorldCat Identities

Tottenham Hotspur Football Club

Overview
Works: 159 works in 274 publications in 1 language and 2,293 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Handbooks and manuals 
Classifications: GV943.6.T6, 796.334630942188
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Tottenham Hotspur Football Club
Spurs news : the voice of Tottenham Hotspur Football CLub by Tottenham Hotspur Football Club( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Tottenham Hotspur football handbook by Tottenham Hotspur Football Club( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Spurs. A history of Tottenham Hotspur Football Club. By Julian Holland. With ... plates, etc by Tottenham Hotspur Football Club( Book )

2 editions published in 1956 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tottenham Hotspur Football Club Programme. Sept. 16, 1897, etc by Tottenham Hotspur Football Club( Book )

2 editions published in 1897 in Undetermined and English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hotspur : the official Spurs magazine( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tottenham Hotspur football club, season 1950-51 : official handbook( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tottenham Hotspur Football Club official yearbook( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Spurs monthly : the official magazine of Tottenham Hotspur FC by Tottenham Hotspur Football Club( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The Spurs of 1950 : pictures and biographies of the players and officials( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tottenham Hotspur football club, season 1948-49 : official handbook( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tottenham Hotspur football club, season 1949-50 : official handbook( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tottenham Hotspur Football Club. Its birth and progress, 1882-1946. By G. Wagstaffe Simmons. [With plates, including a portrait.] by Tottenham Hotspur Football Club( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.45 for 101 intere ... to 0.94 for The Spurs ...)

Covers
Bill Nicholson : football's perfectionistShirts, shorts and SpursVertigoThe boys from White Hart Lane : Spurs in the '80s : the players' storiesTottenham massiveThe little book of SpursBig Chiv! : my goals in lifeTottenham Hotspur
Alternative Names
Spurs (fotbalový klub)

Spurs (Soccer team)

Tottenham (fotballklubb)

Tottenham Hotspur

Tottenham Hotspur FC

Tottenham Hotspur Football Club

Tottenham Hotspur (fotballklubb)

Tottenhem Hotspur

Τότεναμ Χότσπερ

Тоттенгем Готспур

Тоттенхэм ФК

Тоттенхэм Хотспур

Тоттенһәм Һотспур

Тотэнгэм Готспур

Тотэнхэм Хотспур

ФК Тотенхем Хотспар

ФК Тотенхем хотспер

ФК Тотнъм Хотспър

Տոտենհեմ Հոտսպուր

טוטנהאם הוטספר

باشگاه فوتبال تاتنهام هاتسپر

تاتنهام هاتسپر فوتبول کولوبو

توتنهام هوتسبير

تۆتنھام ھۆتسپێر

टॉटनहम हॉटस्पर एफ़.सी.

टॉटनहम हॉटस्पर फुटबॉल क्लब

টটেনহ্যাম হটস্পার ফুটবল ক্লাব

ਤੋਤੇਨਹਮ ਹੋਤਸਪਰ ਫੁੱਟਬਾਲ ਕਲੱਬ

ટોટનમ હોટ્સ્પર ફૂટબોલ ક્લબ

ടോട്ടൻഹാം ഹോട്ട്സ്പർ എഫ്.സി.

สโมสรฟุตบอลทอตนัมฮอตสเปอร์

ტოტენჰემ ჰოტსპური

토트넘 홋스퍼 FC

トッテナム・ホットスパーFC

托特纳姆热刺足球俱乐部

熱刺

Languages
English (87)