WorldCat Identities

Pujol, Jordi

Overview
Works: 392 works in 736 publications in 4 languages and 2,158 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Jazz vocals  Jazz  Rhythm and blues music  Miscellanea  Dictionaries 
Roles: Author, Writer of accompanying material, Editor, Author of introduction, Honoree, Compiler, Creator, Other, Interviewee
Classifications: DP302.C68, 946
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Jordi Pujol
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Jordi Pujol
La Catalogne by Eric Martin( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La immigració, problema i esperança de Catalunya by Jordi Pujol( Book )

7 editions published in 1976 in Catalan and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Una política per Catalunya by Jordi Pujol( Book )

6 editions published in 1976 in Undetermined and Catalan and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cataluña y la España plural : discursos políticos del siglo XX by Jordi Casassas i Ymbert( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in Spanish and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cataluña, España by Jordi Pujol( Book )

6 editions published in 1996 in Catalan and Spanish and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nacionalidades y estado en España : tres conferencias de los presidentes, José Antonio Ardanza, Manuel Fraga y Jordi Pujol by José Antonio Ardanza( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in Spanish and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El tambor de Cuba by Chano Pozo( Recording )

1 edition published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The birth of a legend 1949-1952 by Ray Charles( Recording )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tot compromís comporta risc by Jordi Pujol( Book )

6 editions published in 1997 in Catalan and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paraules del President de la Generalitat : gener-desembre 1982 by Jordi Pujol( Book )

16 editions published between 1984 and 2003 in 3 languages and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Competir en Europa( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in Spanish and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Passió per Catalunya by Jordi Pujol( Book )

5 editions published in 1999 in Catalan and Spanish and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El problema de las Españas by Pedro Bosch Gimpera( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in Spanish and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jordi Pujol, un polític per a un poble( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in Catalan and Spanish and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ètica i la política = la ética y la política = Éthique et politique = Ethics and politics = Ethik und politik = Etika a politika by Havel Václav( Book )

5 editions published in 1995 in Catalan and Spanish and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bcn.jove by Oriol Lladó( Book )

5 editions published in 2002 in Catalan and Spanish and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antologia política de Jordi Pujol by Jordi Pujol( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in Spanish and Catalan and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Construir Catalunya by Jordi Pujol( Book )

9 editions published between 1966 and 1980 in Catalan and Spanish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catalanes en España : palabras del Presidente de la Generalitat de Catalunya en Madrid by Jordi Pujol( Book )

4 editions published between 1982 and 1994 in Spanish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memorias (1980-1993) : tiempo de construir by Jordi Pujol( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in Spanish and Catalan and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.83 (from 0.39 for The birth ... to 0.96 for L'ètica i ...)

Alternative Names
Jordi Pujol i Soley politico spagnolo

Jordi Pujol i Soley Spaans politicus

Jordi Pujol i Soley Spanish politician

Jordi Pujol politicien espagnol

Jordi Pujol Político español

Jordi Pujol spanischer Politiker, Regierungschef Kataloniens (1980–2003)

Jordi Pujol spansk politikar

Jordi Pujol spansk politiker

Pujol i Solei, Jordi 1930-

Pujol i Soley, Jordi

Pujol i Soley Jordi 1930-....

Pujol i Soley, Jorge 1930-

Pujol, Jorge

Pujol Jorge 1930-....

Pujol Nadal, Jordi.

Pujol Soley, Jordi

Pujol Soley, Jordi 1930-

Soley, Jordi Pujol

Soley, Jordi Pujol 1930-

Soley Jordi Pujol i 1930-....

ז'ורדי פוז'ול

Languages
Catalan (77)

Spanish (42)

English (1)

French (1)