WorldCat Identities

Houtte, Jean van 1907-

Overview
Works: 105 works in 214 publications in 4 languages and 686 library holdings
Genres: Case studies  Bibliography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Honoree, Other, Contributor, Author of introduction
Classifications: K4460, 340
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jean van Houtte
Principles of interpretation in internal and international tax law by Jean van Houtte( Book )

8 editions published in 1968 in 3 languages and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Treatise on the relationship between tax law and civil law, chiefly in Europe, with references to case law, tax literature, and international treaties
Traité des sociétés de personnes à responsabilité limitée by Jean van Houtte( Book )

22 editions published between 1935 and 1967 in French and Undetermined and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Responsabilité civile dans les transports aériens : intérieurs et internationaux by Jean van Houtte( Book )

6 editions published in 1940 in French and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Liber amicorum Professor Baron Jean van Houtte( Book )

7 editions published in 1975 in Dutch and Undetermined and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Liber Amicorum in two volumes presented to Professor Baron Jean van Houtte on April 18, 1975. This work contains the consolidated text of the speeches spoken at that date followed by essays contributed by various authoritative scholars in the field of law (including tax law)
De voogdij over de minderjarigen in het oud-belgisch recht by Jean van Houtte( Book )

7 editions published in 1930 in Dutch and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beginselen van het Belgisch belastingrecht by Jean van Houtte( Book )

12 editions published between 1956 and 1979 in 3 languages and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Third revised and supplemented edition (with several annexes) of the standard textbook explaining the principles of Belgian tax law. Both the theoretical and practical aspects of the complex Belgian tax system
De mispraktijk in de Gentse agglomeratie; misonderzoek en sociologische interpretatie by Jean van Houtte( Book )

5 editions published in 1963 in 3 languages and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principes de droit fiscal belge by Jean van Houtte( Book )

6 editions published in 1958 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La réparation des dommages de guerre aux biens privés : commentaire théorique et pratique de la loi du 1er octobre 1947 by Jean van Houtte( Book )

5 editions published in 1948 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Het mecenaat en de fiscus by Jean van Houtte( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in Undetermined and Dutch and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Auslegungsgrundsätze im internen und im internationalen Steuerrecht by Jean van Houtte( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in German and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principles of interpretation in internal and international tax law. A treatise on the relationship between tax law and civil law, chiefly in Europe, with references to case law, tax literature, and international treaties
Aanvaarding van de rechtsnorm : houdingen en opinies t.a.v. fiscaliteit en regels in de morele biosfeer( Book )

3 editions published in 1973 in Dutch and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Results of a research on opinions and knowledge about law (including tax law) among the Belgian and Netherlands population
Onderhoudsplichtige mannen en onderhoudsgerechtigde vrouwen : rechtssociologische analyse van de onderhoudsplicht tussen echtgenoten by C. de Vocht( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in Dutch and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sociétés privées à responsabilité limitée (S.P.R.L.) by Jean van Houtte( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Belastingwetenschap en belastingrecht by J. van Houtte( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in Dutch and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wetten en besluiten betreffende de Raad van State by Belgium( Book )

3 editions published in 1949 in Dutch and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Behoeftige bejaarden en onderhoudsplichtige kinderen : een rechtssociologisch onderzoek in Commissie van Openbare Onderstand en Vredegerecht by J. van Houtte( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in Dutch and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

De herstelling van de oorlogsschade aan private goederen : theoretische en practische commentaar van de wet van 1 October 1947 by Jean van Houtte( Book )

2 editions published in 1948 in Dutch and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Repair of war damages to private property
Formulierboek voor notarissen by Jean van Houtte( Book )

5 editions published in 1947 in Dutch and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vennootschappen : (P.V.B.A.) by Jean van Houtte( Book )

2 editions published in 1953 in Dutch and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.82 (from 0.73 for Principles ... to 0.93 for Vennootsch ...)

Alternative Names
Houtte, J. van.

Houtte, Jean Van

Houtte, Jean van 1907-

Ioannes Van Houtte

Jean Van Houtte Belga politikisto

Jean Van Houtte Belgian politician

Jean Van Houtte Belgisch politicus

Jean Van Houtte belgischer Politiker und Premierminister

Jean Van Houtte belgisk politikar

Jean Van Houtte belgisk politiker

Jean Van Houtte polític belga

Jean Van Houtte político belga

Jean Van Houtte premiér Belgie

Van Houtte, Jean.

Жан ван Гаутте

Хутте, Жан ван

ژان ون هوت سیاست‌مدار بلژیکی

ジャン・ヴァン・ウット

Languages
Dutch (45)

French (41)

English (7)

German (3)