WorldCat Identities

Bokor-Szegö, Hanna

Overview
Works: 65 works in 180 publications in 3 languages and 918 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  Dictionaries 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Classifications: JX1977, 341.23
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Hanna Bokor-Szegö
The role of the United Nations in international legislation by Hanna Bokor-Szegö( Book )

24 editions published between 1976 and 1978 in 3 languages and held by 341 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New states and international law by Hanna Bokor-Szegö( Book )

13 editions published in 1970 in English and Hungarian and held by 228 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Questions of international law( )

in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Questions of international law : Hungarian perspectives : volume 3( Book )

18 editions published between 1977 and 1991 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New States and international law by Hanna Bokor-Szegö( Book )

4 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Államazonosság, államutódlás by Hanna Bokor-Szegö( Book )

6 editions published in 1984 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Questions of international law : Hungarian perspectives : volume 4( Book )

5 editions published between 1988 and 1991 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nemzetközi jog by Hanna Bokor-Szegö( Book )

11 editions published between 1986 and 2006 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A nemzetközi szerzodesekhez fuzött fenntartasok by Hanna Bokor-Szegö( Book )

5 editions published between 1961 and 1962 in Hungarian and English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New states and international law by Hanna Bokor-Szegö( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Az új államok és a nemzetközi jog by Hanna Bokor-Szegö( Book )

6 editions published in 1971 in Hungarian and Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Questions of international law by International Law Association( Book )

8 editions published between 1966 and 1986 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hungarian perspectives( Book )

4 editions published between 1988 and 1991 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nemzetközi kapcsolatok alapszótár = Basic dictionary of international relations by Hanna Bokor-Szegö( Book )

4 editions published in 2003 in Hungarian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nemzetközi jog by György Haraszti( Book )

5 editions published between 1989 and 1997 in Hungarian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Questions of international law. 3. Hungarian perspectives( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'influence de l'activité des organisations internationales de caractère universel sur l'ordre juridique intérieur des États by Hanna Bokor-Szegö( )

3 editions published in 1984 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hungarian perspectives( Book )

3 editions published between 1986 and 1991 in English and Undetermined and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A nemzetközi jog és az alkotmányjog közötti kapcsolat általános problematikája by Hanna Bokor-Szegö( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in Hungarian and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.63 for Legal prot ... to 0.98 for Hungarian ...)

Alternative Names
Bokor, Hanna S. 1925-2006

Bokor, Hanna Szegő

Bokor, Hanna400 Bokor-Szegoś, Hanna 1925-2006

Bokor-Szego

Bokor-Szegö, Anna

Bokor-Szegő Hanna

Bokor-Szegö, Hanna 1925-2006

Bokor-Szegö, J.

Bokor-Szegö, J. 1925-2006

Bokorné Szegő Hanna

Bokorné-Szegő, Hanna 1925-2006

Hanna Bokor-Szegö born 1900; died 2006; VIAF 44294171

Szegő

Szegö, Anna Bokor-

Szegö Bokor, Hanna

Szegő, Hanna

Szegő, Hanna 1925-2006

Szegö, Hanna B., 1925-2006

Szegö, Hanna Bokor-.

Szegö, Hanna Bokor- 1925-2006

Szegő, Hanna, Bokorné

Szegő, Hanna Bokorné- 1925-2006

Languages