WorldCat Identities

Manitoba

Overview
Works: 7,348 works in 10,071 publications in 2 languages and 23,588 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Session laws  History  Statistics‡vMedical 
Roles: Editor
Classifications: KEM39, 348.7127022
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Manitoba
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Manitoba
[The consolidated statutes of Manitoba. 1880. And amendments thereto] by Manitoba( )

4 editions published in 1881 in English and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Acts of the Legislature of the province of Manitoba : passed in the session held in the ... year of the reign of by Manitoba( )

in English and held by 152 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An act respecting a court of appeal for Manitoba : being chapter 43 of the consolidated statutes of Manitoba, 1913 by Manitoba( )

2 editions published between 1913 and 1914 in English and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aboriginal people in Manitoba by Bruce Hallett( Book )

4 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This publication is a joint initiative of the Government of Canada and the Province of Manitoba. It is a snapshot of Manitoba's Aboriginal population at the turn of the millennium. This publication is an update of the 2002 publication incorporating 2001 Census data. It examines a wide range of demographic issues. It also looks at health, child care and development, education and training (with an emphasis on youth), justice, labour and income (with a focus on Winnipeg), and housing and mobility issues
Statutes of Manitoba = Lois du Manitoba by Manitoba( )

in English and French and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The mineral resources of Manitoba by R. C Wallace( Book )

11 editions published between 1920 and 1979 in English and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aboriginal people in Manitoba by Bruce Hallett( Book )

4 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Manitoba( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This five year program sponsored by: Human Resources Development Canada, Strategic Initiatives Program; Manitoba Family Services, Making Welfare Work Program; and: Manitoba Education & Training, aims to provide single parents on welfare economic self-sufficiency through education and employment
Tomorrow now : Manitoba's green plan by Manitoba( )

3 editions published between 2013 and 2014 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This document sets out an eight-year strategic action plan for mobilizing Manitobans to work together to protect the environment while ensuring a prosperous and environmentally-conscious economy. In addition to the actions outlined in the plan, the province has other initiatives underway to ensure we protect the environment and sustainably manage our natural resources now, for tomorrow. Manitoba's goal is to be one of the most sustainable places to live on earth
Public accounts by Manitoba( )

in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.39 for Indefeasib ... to 0.78 for Annual rep ...)

Alternative Names
Man.

Manitoba (Canadà)

Manitoba (Canadà : Província)

Manitoba (Kanada)

Manitoba Ölkisi

Manitoba provints

Manitoba pruwinsya

Manitoba-sén

Manitobaa

Manitobo

Manitova

Province du Manitoba

Province of Manitoba

Μανιτόμπα

Манитобæ

Манитоба

Манітоба

Правінцыя Манітоба

Մանիթոբա

מאניטאבא

מניטובה

مانيتوبا

مانیتوبا

مانیٹوبا

ܡܐܢܝܛܘܒܐ

मानिटोबा

ম্যানিটোবা

ਮਾਨੀਟੋਬਾ

મેનિટોબા

மானிட்டோபா

మనిటోబా

ಮ್ಯಾನಿಟೋಬ

මනිටොබා

รัฐแมนิโทบา

မနီတိုးဗားပြည်နယ်

მანიტობა

매니토바 주

ማኒቶባ

ᒪᓂᑐᐸ

マニトバ州

曼尼托巴

緬尼吐巴

緬尼托巴

马尼托巴省

Languages
English (244)

French (1)