WorldCat Identities

Brazzaville

Overview
Works: 5 works in 5 publications in 2 languages and 4 library holdings
Roles: Publisher
Classifications: PR9199.4.B437,
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Brazzaville
Recensement général de la population by Brazzaville (Congo)( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Local colour by D. A Beaulieu( Book )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Un lustre d'action municipale : de novembre 1956 à novembre 1961( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Projet d'implantation d'un musée panafricain de la musique : Centre panafricain d'études et de documentation musicologiques by Ousmane Sow Huchard( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Recensement de Brazzaville : résultats définitifs( )

in Undetermined and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.80 for Projet d'i ... to 1.00 for Recensemen ...)

Associated Subjects
Alternative Names
Balazavile

Balazavile (Congo)

Barasafille

Barasafille (Congo)

Brasawil

Brasawil (Congo)

Brazaveye

Brazavilʹ

Brazavilʹ (Congo)

Brazavila

Brazavila (Congo)

Brazavilis

Brazavilis (Congo)

Brazavilo

Brazavilo (Congo)

Brazzapolis

Brazzapolis (Congo)

Brazzavil

Brazzavil (Congo)

Brazzavile

Brazzavile (Congo)

Brazzaville (ulohang dakbayan sa Republika sa Congo)

Bulachaiwei'er

Bulachaiwei'er (Congo)

Horad Brazavilʹ

Horad Brazavilʹ (Congo)

IBrazzaville

IBrazzaville (Congo)

Mavula

Maya-Maya

Maya-Maya (Congo)

N'Tamo

N'Tamo (Congo)

Pɩrazaviili

Μπραζαβίλ

Μπραζαβίλ (Congo)

Бразавил

Бразавил (Congo)

Бразавіль

Бразавіль (Congo)

Браззавил

Браззавиль

Браззавиль (Congo)

Браззавіль

Браззавіль (Congo)

Горад Бразавіль (Congo)

Բրազավիլ

בראזאוויל

בראזאוויל (Congo)

ברזוויל

ברזוויל (Congo)

برازافيل

برازاولے

برازاویل

برازاویلے

برازاڤیل

ब्राजाविल

ब्राझाव्हिल

ব্রাজাভিল

ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ਾਵਿਲ

બ્રાઝાવિલ

ବ୍ରାଜାଭିଲ

பிராசவில்லி

బ్రేజావిల్లె

ಬ್ರೆಜಾವಿಲ್ಲೆ

ബ്രാസവില്ലെ

බ්‍රසවිලි

บราซาวีล

བ་ར་ཛ་བི་ལི།

ဘရာဇာဗီးလ်မြို့

ბრაზავილი

브라자빌

ብራዛቪል

ブラザヴィル

布拉柴維爾

布拉柴维尔 (Congo)

Languages