WorldCat Identities

Madison (Wis.)

Overview
Works: 896 works in 1,100 publications in 1 language and 2,839 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Charters and articles of incorporation  Case studies  Rules  Vital statistics 
Roles: Instrumentalist
Classifications: GB701, 094.08
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Madison (Wis.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Madison (Wis.)
Evaluation of turf-grass and prairie-vegetated rain gardens in a clay and sand soil, Madison, Wisconsin, water years 2004-08 by W. R Selbig( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 284 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Madison, the capital of Wisconsin; its growth, progress, condition, wants and capabilities by Lyman Copeland Draper( )

5 editions published between 1857 and 1971 in English and held by 171 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stormwater-runoff data, Madison, Wisconsin, 1993-94 by Robert J Waschbusch( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 140 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter of the city of Madison, Wisconsin by Madison (Wis.)( )

2 editions published in 1856 in English and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter and general ordinances of the city of Madison, Wis. : together with the rules of order of the Common Council and a complete list of the officers of the city from 1856 to 1904 by Madison (Wis.)( )

5 editions published between 1904 and 1914 in English and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Measurement and prediction of sediment yields in Wisconsin streams by S. M Hindall( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 107 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Madison (Wis.)( )

in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A citizen appraisal of community services for the prevention and control of delinquency in the City of Madison, Wisconsin by Madison (Wis.)( Book )

4 editions published between 1961 and 1976 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Drinking-driver in Madison : a study of the problem and the community's response by Project on Development of a Problem-Oriented Approach to Improving Police Service( Book )

3 editions published between 1982 and 1985 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Repeat sexual offender in Madison : a memorandum on the problem and the community's response by Project on Development of a Problem-Oriented Approach to Improving Police Service( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Jackson Clinic bulletin( )

in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mass transit report, Madison, Wisconsin : a report to the Mayor and Common Council of Madison, Wisconsin by Madison (Wis.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Madison's people : a population study by Madison (Wis.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The problem-oriented approach to improving police service : a description of the project and an elaboration of the concept by Project on Development of a Problem-Oriented Approach to Improving Police Service( Book )

3 editions published between 1981 and 1985 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Madison (Wis.)( Book )

5 editions published between 1958 and 1978 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Experimenting with the problem-oriented approach to improving police service : a report and some reflections on two case studies( Book )

3 editions published between 1982 and 1985 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Madison's land; a 1958 report by Madison (Wis.)( Book )

3 editions published between 1958 and 1959 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of street sweeping as a stormwater-quality-management tool in three residential basins in Madison, Wisconsin by W. R Selbig( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Message of Mayor John Corscot, delivered to the Common Council of the city of Madison, April 18, 1893 by Madison (Wis.)( )

2 editions published in 1893 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.13 for Health haz ... to 0.90 for General ru ...)

Alternative Names
Beʼekʼidtaʼ

City of Madison (Wis.)

Madison, Wisconsin

Madisonas

Madisonia

Madisons

Medisona

Wisconsin

Μάντισον

Мадисон

Мадисън

Мадысан

Медисон

Медісон

Мэдисон

Мэдысан

Мәдисен

Մեդիսոն

מדיסון

ماديسون، ويسكنسن

مدیسن، ویسکانسین

میڈیسن

میڈیسون، وسکونسن

मेडिसन

मान्डिसन

ম্যাডিসন

મેડિસન

மேடிசன்

మాడిసన్

ಮ್ಯಾಡಿಸನ್

മാഡിസൺ, വിസ്കോൺസിൻ

මැඩිසන්

แมดิสัน

მედისონი

매디슨

マディソン

麦迪逊

麥迪臣

𐌼𐌰𐌹𐌳𐌹𐍃𐌰𐌿𐌽

Languages
English (108)