WorldCat Identities

Berg, Arnljot 1931-

Overview
Works: 7 works in 23 publications in 3 languages and 61 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Video art  History  Drama  Fiction 
Roles: Author, Director
Classifications: PT8951.12.E64, 839.82374
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Arnljot Berg
 
Most widely held works by Arnljot Berg
Rettssaken mot Vidkun Quisling : skuespill by Arnljot Berg( Book )

6 editions published in 1982 in Norwegian and Norwegian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nøkkelpersonene : portrett i knust speil by Arnljot Berg( Book )

4 editions published in 1981 in Norwegian and Norwegian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rop over broene by Arnljot Berg( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in Norwegian and Norwegian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hjem fra Firenze by Arnljot Berg( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in Norwegian and Norwegian and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fengsel by Arnljot Berg( Book )

3 editions published in 1979 in Norwegian and Norwegian and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Echo by Wendy Kirkup( Visual )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

This experimental anti-war film presents echoes not only of World War II, from which many sequences obviously derive, but of all wars of the past and of the future. It tells of a war between two unidentified countries (whose opposing armies wear identical anonymous masks), the destruction it brings, the suffering of the civilian population, a final truce and the aftermath. It shows that ultimately nothing was achieved and that it resulted only in untold misery. The cast consists entirely of children, but please note that it is not a children's film
Lukket avdeling( Visual )

1 edition published in 2009 in Norwegian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

En gruppe menn lever innelåst på psykiatrisk avdeling. De kommer fra forskjellige miljøer, og alle har problemer, som de forsøker å takle på ulikt vis, - og sinnstemningene svinger hele tiden fra den lyseste optimisme til håpløshet. Vi følger disse menneskene gjennom én dag på sykehuset. Der er Playboy, som har rotet seg opp i for mange damehistorier. Der er Paulus, som har søkt sin trøst i piller i stedet for i Bibelen. Over & Out var for glad i flasken, og Hamlet har for alltid levd seg inn i en rolle vi ikke engang vet om han har spilt. I tillegg møter vi en selvmordskandidat, en voldtektsforbryter og en narkoman. Filmen fikk terningkast 3-4
 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.73 for Lukket avd ... to 0.99 for Lukket avd ...)

Alternative Names
Arnljot Berg film director

Arnljot Berg Noors filmregisseur (-)

Arnljot Berg Noors filmregisseur (1931-1982)

Arnljot Berg norwegischer Drehbuchautor, Schriftsteller, Journalist und Filmregisseur

Arnljot Berg stiúrthóir scannán

أرنلغوت بيرغ

Languages