WorldCat Identities

Bordeaux (Aquitaine, France)

Overview
Works: 190 works in 230 publications in 2 languages and 808 library holdings
Genres: Bibliography  History  Exhibition catalogs  Sources  Maps  Atlases  Coutumes  Privileges and immunities  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Charters and articles of incorporation 
Roles: Editor, Correspondent
Classifications: DC801.B73, 844.31
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about France) Bordeaux (Aquitaine
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by France) Bordeaux (Aquitaine
4e centenaire de la naissance de Montaigne, 1533-1933. Conférences organisées par la ville de Bordeaux et catalogue des éditions françaises des Essais by France Bordeaux( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in French and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bordeaux. Aperçu historique, sol, population, industrie, commerce, administration by France) Bordeaux (Aquitaine( )

2 editions published in 1892 in French and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El Arte europeo en la corte de España durante el siglo XVIII : Museo del Prado, 1 de febrero-27 de abril de 1980( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Spanish and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cartulaire de l'église collégiale Saint-Seurin de Bordeaux by France) Bordeaux (Aquitaine( Book )

1 edition published in 1897 in French and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bordeaux( )

1 edition published in 2009 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le phénomène culturel à Bordeaux : rapport de synthèse sur l'enquête pluridisciplinaire by Université de Bordeaux II( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Livre des coutumes by France) Bordeaux (Aquitaine( Book )

1 edition published in 1890 in French and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Claude Debussy 1862-1918, exposition organisée avec le concours de la Bibliothèque nationale pour commémorer le centenaire de sa naissance, Bordeaux, Mai, 1962 by France) Bordeaux (Aquitaine( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas des réseaux de diffusion culturelle dans l'agglomération bordelaise by Université Michel de Montaigne-Bordeaux III( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice sur le port de Bordeaux; description, règlements tarifs, renseignements statistiques by France) Bordeaux (Aquitaine( )

1 edition published in 1904 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction au cartulaire de l'Église collégiale Saint-Seurin de Bordeaux by France) Bordeaux (Aquitaine( Book )

1 edition published in 1897 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Montesquieu et l'Esprit des lois by France) Bordeaux (Aquitaine( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adresse by France) Bordeaux (Aquitaine( )

6 editions published between 1790 and 1799 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Patrimoine bâti dans le paysage urbain actuel : les transformations du vieux Bordeaux by Gironde) Centre d'études des espaces urbains (Talence( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proclamation by France) Bordeaux (Aquitaine( )

3 editions published between 1790 and 1791 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.63 for 4e centena ... to 0.93 for Patrimoine ...)

Alternative Names
Biturigum civitas

Biturigum Civitas (France)

Bordele

Bordeos

Bordèu

Bordèu (France)

Bordeus

Bordiaus

Bordiaus (France)

Bordo

Bordôx

Borudo

Bourdel

Burdegala

Burdegala (France)

Burdegalia (France)

Burdegalis (France)

Burdegallia (France)

Burdellum (France)

Burdeos

Burdeos (France)

Burdeus

Burdigala

Burdigala (France)

Burdó

Burtevulgus (France)

France

Mairie

Mairie de Bordeaux

Ville de Bordeaux

Viviscorum civitas

Viviscorum Civitas (France)

Μπορντό

Μπορντώ

Бардо

Бордо

Բորդո

בארדא

בורדו

בורדיאוס (צרפת)

בורדיאיס (צרפת)

بوردو

بورڈو

बोर्दो

বর্দো

ਬੋਰਦੋ

બોર્ડેક્સ

பொர்தோ

బోర్డియక్స్

ಬೋರ್ಡೆಕ್ಸ್

ബോർഡോ

බොර්ඩේඔක්ස්

บอร์โด

ບອກໂດ

ბორდო

보르도

ቦርዶ

ボルドー

波尔多

Languages
French (51)

Spanish (1)