WorldCat Identities

Monrovia (Liberia) College of West Africa High School

Overview
Works: 8 works in 11 publications in 1 language and 17 library holdings
Genres: History  Biographies  Conference papers and proceedings 
Classifications: DT636.A2, 363.5096
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Monrovia (Liberia)
Liberians all by Monrovia (Liberia)( Book )

4 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fifth Conference on Housing in Africa by Conference on Housing in Africa( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tourist map of Monrovia by Monrovia (Liberia)( )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.74 (from 0.53 for Population ... to 1.00 for Fifth Conf ...)

Alternative Names
City of Monrovia (Liberia)

Horad Manrovii︠a︡ (Liberia)

Liberia

Manrovii︠a︡ (Liberia)

Monrobia (Liberia)

Monrofia

Monrofia (Liberia)

Monrooviya

Monrouvii

Monrovi (Liberia)

Monrovia, Liberia

Monrovia (ulohang dakbayan)

Monrovii

Monrovii︠a︡ (Liberia)

Monrovija

Monrovija (Liberia)

Monrovio

Monrovio (Liberia)

Monroviya

Monroviya (Liberia)

Monròvvia

Monrovyah (Liberia)

Monroṿye (Liberia)

Monrowiýa

Munruwya

Mɔnrovia

Μονρόβια

Μονρόβια (Liberia)

Горад Манровія (Liberia)

Манровія

Манровія (Liberia)

Монрови

Монрови (Liberia)

Монровия

Монровия (Liberia)

Монровија

Монровија (Liberia)

Монровія

Монровія (Liberia)

Մոնրովիա

מאנראוויע

מאנראוויע (Liberia)

מונרוביה

מונרוביה (Liberia)

مانروویا

مونروفيا

مونروویا

مونروڤيا

مۆنرۆڤیا

ߡߏ߲ߙߏߝ߭ߌ߬ߦߊ߫

मोनरोविया

मोन्रोव्हिया

মনরোভিয়া

ਮੋਨਰੋਵੀਆ

મોનરોવિઆ

மொன்ரோவியா

మన్రోవియా

ಮೊನ್ರೋವಿಯಾ

മൺറോവിയ

මොන්රෝවියා

มอนโรเวีย

མོང་རོ་ཝི་ཡ།

მონროვია

몬로비아

ሞንሮቪያ

モンロビア

モンロビア (Liberia)

蒙罗维亚

Languages
English (11)