WorldCat Identities

Marion County (Or.)

Overview
Works: 131 works in 149 publications in 1 language and 149 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Maps  Road maps 
Classifications: KFO2858.A88, 333.73
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Marion County (Or.)
Salem Area comprehensive plan by Salem (Or.)( Book )

8 editions published between 1973 and 2000 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marion County comprehensive land use plan by Marion County (Or.)( Book )

5 editions published between 1980 and 2001 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ad hoc Task Force report Marion County/City of Salem central computer facility program( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enumeration of the inhabitants and industrial products of Marion County, State of Oregon, for 1895 : [state census]( Book )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

People planning for progress : the Marion County planning and zoning study program( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Marion County (Or.)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Summary population and housing counts by enumeration districts 1970 and 1975 : incorporated and unincorporated areas, Marion County, Florida( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conformance of the revised Salem Area comprehensive plan with state land use goals by Salem (Or.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of Marion County Health Unit( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marion County health bulletin( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual budget fiscal year ...( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An Engineering planning study : sanitary, water, drainage & other facilities for Marion County communities( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marion County comprehensive land use plan : background and inventory report by Marion County (Or.)( Book )

2 editions published between 1980 and 1982 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marion County zoning ordinance (rural)( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

County Court judicial journals by Lincoln County (Or.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Marion County road & recreation map( )

1 edition published in 1984 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Text with overall Marion County map and each of 19 verso city maps has listing of annual events
Road and bridge records by Washington County (Or.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Justice Court case files by Marion County (Or.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Death records by Marion County (Or.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

County history record by Marion County (Or.)( )

in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.06 for Proceeding ... to 1.00 for Annual rep ...)

Alternative Names
Marion Co., Or.

Oregon

Languages
English (44)